Men’s Results

For the annual results from 1939 to 1979, please click here

1980
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 31
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 40; 2. Navy, 49; 3. Dartmouth, 94; 4. Yale, 102; 5. Columbia, 155; 6. Cornell, 174; 7. Penn, 177; 8. Harvard, 189; 9. Brown, 197; 10. Army, 264.
Order of Finish
1. Bill Kovach (Navy), 24:47.4; 2. Mark Donahue (Navy), 24:53; 3. Tom Ratcliffe (Brown), 24:54; 4. Dan Challener (Princeton), 24:58; 5. Keith Hampton (Dartmouth), 24:59; 6. Brad Rowe (Princeton), 25:00; 7. Matt Farmer (Princeton), 25:01; 8. Paul Erling (Yale), 25:02; 9. Dan Helmerdinger (Princeton), 25:07; 10. Art Switchenko (Dartmouth), 25:13; 11. Chris Paul (Navy), 25:18; 12. Alan Scott (Navy), 25:19; 13. Sean Reilly (Penn), 25:20; 14. Robert Quinn (Princeton), 25:23; 15. Charles Miers (Columbia), 25:24; 16. Gordon Christie (Princeton), 25:26; 17. Charles Cairns (Dartmouth), 25:29; 18. Mitch Dick (Cornell), 25:34; 19. Charles Logan (Harvard), 25:37; 20. Tom Jirele (Brown), 25:38.

1981
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 27; 2. Navy, 73; 3. Yale, 87; 4. Army, 99; 5. Dartmouth, 104; 6. Columbia, 177; 7. Harvard, 181; 8. Penn, 241; 9. Cornell, 245, 10. Brown, complete team did not finish.
Order of Finish
1. Matt Farmer (Princeton), 24:15.7; 2. Andrew Atkeson (Yale), 24:19.1; 3. Jack Fonss (Princeton), 24:20.2; 4. Ben Wheeler (Yale), 24:24.6; 5. Keith Hampton (Dartmouth), 24:25.5; 6. Glenn Wortmann (Princeton), 24:27.4; 7. Bill Kovach (Navy), 24:31.8; 8. Gordon Christie (Princeton), 24:36.7; 9. Barney Costello (Princeton), 24:52.2; 10. Mike Sullivan (Princeton), 24:55.0; 11. Cardell Williams (Navy), 24:59.1; 12. Robert Quinn (Princeton), 25:00.3; 13. Tom Wuchte (Army), 25:01.3; 14. Bill McCormack (Navy), 25:01.9; 15. Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth), 25:02.7; 16. Chris Paul (Navy), 25:03.3; 17. Bob Centeno (Navy), 25:06.1; 18. Eric Schuler (Harvard), 25:10.3; 19. Willie McCool (Navy), 25:12.2; 20. Wally Collins (Columbia), 25:14.2.

1982
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 29
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 25; 2. Dartmouth, 48; 3. Navy 60; 4. Army, 148, 5. Harvard, 161; 6. Cornell, 181; 7. Yale, 198; 8. Penn, 200; 9. Columbia, 242; 10. Brown, 257.
Order of Finish
1. Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth), 24:37.5; 2. David Olds (Princeton), 25:01.2; 3. Matt Farmer (Princeton), 25:02.4; 4. Mike Fadil (Dartmouth), 25:03.2; 5. Jack Fonss (Princeton), 25:14.9; 6. Sean Roskey (Navy), 25:19.9; 7. Barney Costello (Princeton), 25:21.9; 8. Ian Leavesley (Princeton), 25:22.6; 9. Frank Powers (Dartmouth), 25:27.2; 10. Mike Sullivan (Princeton), 25:33.3; 11. Mike Patterson (Navy), 25:36.4; 12. Willie McCool (Navy), 25:37.1; 13. Robert Quinn (Princeton), 25:42.7; 14. Alan Pokorny (Dartmouth), 25:43.2; 15. William Stone (Navy), 25:46.4; 16. Dwight Woodruff (Navy), 25:48.6; 17. John Clopeck (Navy), 25:50.2; 18. Mike Kohrs (Navy), 25:54.4; 19. Cardell Williams (Army) 25:54.8; 20. Marcel Gauthier (Dartmouth), 25:55.1.

1983
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 28
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 31; 2. Navy, 61; 3. Harvard, 77; 4. Dartmouth, 82; 5. Yale, 129; 6. Army, 179; 7. Cornell, 180; 8. Penn, 214; 9. Brown, 262; 10. Columbia, 302.
Order of Finish
1. Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth), 24:31.1; 2. Andy Gerken (Harvard), 24:38.5; 3. Jack Fonss (Princeton), 24:40.7; 4. Frank Powers (Dartmouth), 24:44.3; 5. Gordon Christie (Princeton), 24:50.0; 6. Glenn Norman (Princeton), 24:56.8; 7. Mike Sullivan (Princeton), 25:10.1; 8. Ron Harris (Navy), 25:11.7; 9. Dwight Woodruff (Navy), 25:12.0; 10. Bob Quinn (Princeton), 25:13.0; 11. Mark Newman (Navy), 25:15.6; 12. Mark Atkeson (Yale), 25:16.0; 13. Mike Fadil (Dartmouth), 25:16.9; 14. Paul Gompers (Harvard), 25:17.5; 15. Ron Cozean (Yale), 25:22.2; 16. Sean Roskey (Navy), 25:23.7; 17. Jim Foley (Navy), 25:29.1; 18. Peter Jelley (Harvard), 25:32.6; 19. Jim Stewart (Army), 25:33.1; 20. Cliff Sheehan (Harvard), 25:34.2.

1984
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 28
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 41; 2. Navy, 58; 3. Harvard, 59; 4. Army, 130; 5. Yale, 152; 6. Penn, 169; 7. Brown 175; 8. Cornell, 204; 9. Princeton, 226; 10. Columbia, 259.
Order of Finish
1. Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth), 24:23.9; 2. Frank Powers (Dartmouth), 24:23.9; 3. Mike Fadil (Dartmouth), 24:46.1; 4. Chris Schille (Brown), 24:53.9; 5. Paul Gompers (Harvard), 24:57.4; 6. Ron Harris (Navy), 25:06.3; 7. Cliff Sheehan (Harvard), 25:08.3; 8. Marcel Gauthier (Dartmouth), 25:09.9; 9. Grant Whitney (Cornell), 25:15.8; 10. William Stone (Navy), 25:20.8; 11. Andy Gerken (Harvard), 25:23.0; 12. Phillip Williams (Army), 25:25.7; 13. John Lesniak (Navy), 25:29.3; 14. Jim Foley (Navy), 25:30.4; 15. Louis Poore (Navy), 25:30.9; 16. Dave Fleece (Army), 25:31.3; 17. Paul Kent (Harvard), 25:32.2; 18. Mark Rusciolelli (Princeton), 25:34.8; 19. Peter Jelley (Harvard), 25:36.3; 20. Kevin Nibbelink (Navy), 25:38.2.

1985
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — November 1
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 46; 2. Navy, 54; 3. Army, 92; 4. Brown, 111; 5. Cornell, 132; 6. Yale, 162; 7. Princeton, 181; 8. Harvard, 220; 9. Penn, 241; 10. Columbia, 250.
Order of Finish
1. Frank Powers (Dartmouth), 24:22.8; 2. Grant Whitney (Cornell), 24:29.1; 3. Ron Harris (Navy), 24:54.4; 4. Mica Comstock (Army), 24:56.9; 5. Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth), 24:57.6; 6. Jeff Holyfield (Navy), 25:04.4; 7. Louis Poore (Navy), 25:14.2; 8. Chris Schille (Brown), 25:18.5; 9. Paul Kent (Harvard), 25:21.6; 10. Mike Andrews (Dartmouth), 25:23.1; 11. John Nelson (Army), 25:26.4; 12. Lincoln Graves (Cornell), 25:28.2; 13. Mark Rusciolelli (Princeton), 25:29.8; 14. Andrew Paulsen (Dartmouth), 25:31.1; 15. David Alden (Brown), 25:33.6; 16. James Keohane (Dartmouth), 25:35.2; 17. James Foley (Navy), 25:35.5; 18. Marcel Gauthier (Dartmouth), 25:37.4; 19. Lawrence Briggs (Dartmouth), 25:40.1; 20. Shawn Hines (Yale), 25:41.6.

1986
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 31
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 38; 2. Navy, 81; 3. Army, 84; 4. Brown, 140; 5. Yale, 143; 6. Cornell, 175; 7. Harvard, 178; 8. Princeton, 188; 9. Penn, 210; 10. Columbia, 258.
Order of Finish
1. Ron Harris (Navy), 24:09.0; 2. Chris Schille (Brown), 24:11.2; 3. Paul Gompers (Harvard), 24:19.4; 4. Michael Donaghu (Dartmouth), 24:25.7; 5. Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth), 24:28.9; 6. Tom Paskus (Dartmouth), 24:31.4; 7. Greg Whiteley (Brown), 24:41.1; 8. Mica Comstock (Army), 24:42.5; 9. Tyno Carter (Army), 24:44.2; 10. Dave Aman (Dartmouth), 24:49.4.

1987
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 27; 2. Brown, 51; 3. Yale, 117; 4. Penn, 141; 5. Cornell, 146; 6. Navy, 149; 7. Army, 153; 8. Princeton, 186; 9. Columbia, 237; 10. Harvard, 255.
Order of Finish
1. Chris Schille (Brown), 24:08.1; 2. Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth), 24:14.6; 3. Tom Paskus (Dartmouth), 24:35.8; 4. Michael Donaghu (Dartmouth), 24:36.0; 5. Peter Loomis (Brown), 24:42.7; 6. Fred Ernst (Columbia), 24:43.5; 7. Erik Lukens (Cornell), 24:44.9; 8. Brian Lenihen (Dartmouth), 24:48.0; 9. Greg Whiteley (Brown), 24:50.9; 10. James Keohane (Dartmouth), 24:52.6.

1988
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 28
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 25; 2. Brown, 75; 3. Army, 98; 4. Penn, 114; 5. Navy, 134; 6. Harvard & Cornell, 174; 8. Princeton, 202; 9. Columbia, 209; 10. Yale, 227.
Order of Finish
1. Greg Whiteley (Brown), 24:50.6; 2. Michael Donaghu (Dartmouth), 25:04.3; 3. Ron Faith (Dartmouth), 25:07.9; 4. Tom Paskus (Dartmouth); 5. Joe Lemay (Princeton), 25:16.8; 6. Eric Grossman (Brown), 25:22.2; 7. Jim Park (Penn), 25:22.7; 8. Norman Kennedy (Dartmouth), 25:23.0; 9. Brian Lenihan (Dartmouth), 25:24.4; 10. David Aman (Dartmouth), 25:28.0.

1989
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 27
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 33; 2. Navy, 60; 3. Yale, 95; 4. Brown, 101; 5. Princeton, 132; 6. Harvard, 151; 7. Penn, 168; 8. Columbia, 175; 9. Army, 230; 10. Cornell, 279.
Order of Finish
1. Jim Gibson (Yale), 24:43.0; 2. Ron Faith (Dartmouth), 24:56.9; 3. Chris Tipton (Navy), 25:02.2; 4. Terry Stillman (Dartmouth), 25:10.9; 5. Eric Grossman (Brown), 25:18.9; 6. Greg Anderson (Dartmouth), 25:21.8; 7. Bill Burke (Princeton), 25:27.1; 8. Richard Beaver (Dartmouth), 25:28.3; 9. Rick Wemple (Yale), 25:32.1; 10. Don Brown (Navy), 25:34.4.

1990
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 26
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 60; 2. Yale, 72; 3. Navy, 85; 4. Harvard, 109; 5. Brown, 113; 6. Army, 150; 7. Penn, 178; 8. Cornell, 198; 9. Columbia, 205; 10. Princeton, 258.
Order of Finish
1. Bill Burke (Princeton), 24:46.5; 2. Jim Gibson (Yale), 24:54.0; 3. Aaron Pogue (Army), 24:58.8; 4. Greg Anderson (Dartmouth), 24:59.5; 5. Greg Keller (Navy), 25:00.8; 6. Dan Gough (Brown), 25:05.8; 7. Rick Wemple (Yale), 25:08.8; 8. Jason Michel (Yale), 25:09.9; 9. Richard Beaver (Dartmouth), 25:10.7; 10. Mike Anderson (Penn), 25:12.8.

1991
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — November 1
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 25; 2. Cornell, 104; 3. Army, 105; 4. Navy, 109; 5. Columbia, 118; 6. Brown, 155; 7. Penn, 165; 8. Harvard, 193; 9. Princeton, 230; 10. Yale, 231.
Order of Finish
1. Terry Stillman (Dartmouth), 24:24.7; 2. Greg Keller (Navy), 24:34.0; 3. Rick Wemple (Yale), 24:52.3; 4. Tom Coogan (Dartmouth), 25:12.7; 5. Chris Clayton (Dartmouth), 25:16.6; 6. Glen Hoar (Dartmouth), 25:29.8; 7. Jason Stewart (Army), 25:36.5; 8. Mike Anderson (Penn), 25:37.6; 9. Sam Wilbur (Dartmouth), 25:38.5; 10. Timothy Grein (Army), 25:40.5.

1992
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings
1. Navy, 32; 2. Cornell, 83; 3. Dartmouth, 89; 4. Penn, 92; 5. Brown, 97; 6. Army, 141; 7. Harvard, 151; 8. Princeton, 199; 9. Columbia, 211; 10. Yale, 299.
Order of Finish
1. Greg Keller (Navy), 24:41.1; 2. Rob Cunningham (Cornell), 24:45.6; 3. Bruce Frame (Navy), 24:54.6; 4. Brian Clas (Cornell), 24:56.1; 5. Jason Stewart (Army), 24:59.7; 6. Tom Coogan (Dartmouth), 25:01.7; 7. Ted FitzPatrick (Dartmouth), 25:08.1; 8. Luis Molina (Navy), 25:11.9; 9. Todd Washburn (Navy), 25:14.0; 10. Steve Liona (Brown), 25:14.9.

1993
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 29
Team Standings
1. Cornell, 46; 2. Brown, 83; 3. Dartmouth, 84; 4. Harvard, 94; 5. Navy, 118; 6. Yale, 143; 7. Penn & Princeton, 160; 9. Columbia, 247.
Order of Finish
1. Brian Clas (Cornell), 24:49.1; 2. Sam Wilbur (Dartmouth), 24:53.3; 3. Rob Cunningham (Cornell), 25:12.9; 4. Ted FitzPatrick (Dartmouth), 25:22.1; 5. Russell Curley (Brown) 25:26.6; 6. Bruce Frame (Navy), 25:32.1; 7. Erick Hawkins (Yale), 25:32.2; 8. Mike Franks (Cornell), 25:32.9; 9. Casey O’Shea (Columbia), 25:37.4; 10. Chris Shields (Cornell), 25:42.1.

1994
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 28
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 23; 2. Princeton, 93; 3. Penn, 121; 4. Cornell, 122; 5. Yale, 125; 6. Brown, 139; 7. Navy, 142; 8. Harvard, 160; 9. Columbia, 243.
Order of Finish
1. Sam Wilbur (Dartmouth), 24:46.0; 2. Ted FitzPatrick (Dartmouth), 24:54; 3. Carl Anstrom (Cornell), 25:07; 4. Aaron Bouplon (Dartmouth), 25:11; 5. Ian Carswell (Harvard), 25:13; 6. Casey O’Shea (Columbia), 25:23; 7. Jack Dwyer (Dartmouth), 25:24; 8. Scott Anderson (Princeton), 25:35; 9. Chris Langan (Dartmouth), 25:48; 10. Joe Hall (Penn), 25:50.

1995
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 27
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 63; 2. Navy, 78; 3. Brown, 79; 4. Princeton, 91; 5. Yale, 109; 6. Harvard, 121; 7. Cornell, 177; 8. Columbia, 193; 9. Penn, 239.
Order of Finish
1. Ian Carswell (Harvard), 25:12.9; 2. Jack Dwyer (Dartmouth), 25:13.8; 3. Jamey Vetelino (Brown), 25:24.7; 4. Jon Clemens (Navy), 25:28.3; 5. Casey O’Shea (Columbia), 25:32.6; 6. Jim Colling (Princeton), 25:37.1; 7. Aaron Schumacher (Dartmouth), 25:45.5; 8. Chris Langan (Dartmouth), 25:48.9; 9. Killian Lonergan (Harvard), 25:55.7; 10. Alex Shelley (Navy), 25:58.5.

1996
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — November 1
Team Standings
1. Navy, 59; 2. Princeton, 64; 3. Brown, 68; 4. Yale, 93; 5. Cornell, 130; 6. Dartmouth, 158; 7. Penn, 174; 8. Columbia, 184; 9. Harvard, 256.
Order of Finish
1. Jon Clemens (Navy), 24:42.6; 2. John Mentzer (Navy), 24:46.2; 3. Chris Gansen (Yale), 24:57.5; 4. Patrick McMurray (Yale), 24:59.3; 5. Robbie Howell (Princeton), 25:04.6; 6. Don Conrad (Dartmouth), 25:05.2; 7. Matt Wilkinson (Penn), 25:06.0; 8. Jeff Nason (Cornell), 25:10.4; 9. John Carson (Princeton), 25:16.1; 10. Keith Woodman (Brown), 25:16.9; 11. James Colling (Princeton), 25:18.6; 12. Brendan Prindiville (Brown), 25:18.9; 13. Neville Davey (Brown), 25:20.1; 14. Scott Barnacle (Navy), 25:22.7; 15. Chris Karas (Yale), 25:23.2; 16. Jamey Vetelino (Brown), 25:26.2; 17. Donald O’Sullivan (Brown), 25:27.5; 18. Alex Furman (Princeton), 25:30.7; 19. Larry Gosse (Cornell), 25:31.3; 20. Simon McKeon (Navy), 25:31.7.

1997
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 31
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 25; 2. Navy, 91; 3. Columbia, 95; 4. Brown, 103; 5. Penn, 111; 6. Dartmouth, 130; 7. Cornell, 185; 8. Harvard, 228; 9. Yale, 249.
Order of Finish
1. Tony Barroco (Princeton), 25:15.6; 2. Erik Kean (Princeton), 25:23.9; 3. Adam Stuhlfaut (Princeton), 25:29.2; 4. Mike Grant (Columbia), 25:32.0; 5. Paolo Frescura (Penn), 25:37.3; 6. Tom Kloos (Columbia), 25:41.2; 7. Peter Parbel (Navy), 25:43.1; 8. Justin Niedzialek (Princeton), 25:45.3; 9. Josh Novak (Columbia), 25:47.1; 10. Geoff Nickerson (Dartmouth), 25:48.1; 11. Michael Spence (Princeton), 25:49.6; 12. Samuel Adams (Navy), 25:51.6; 13. Jason Gibbons (Columbia), 25:54.5; 14. Brock Tessman (Brown), 25:55.8; 15. Chris Banks (Princeton), 25:57.0; 16. Alex Furman (Princeton), 25:58.2; 17. Joseph Campagne (Penn), 26:00.3; 18. Bryan Kovalsky (Penn), 26:01.4; 19. Don Conrad (Dartmouth), 26:03.5; 20. Derek Schueren (Brown), 26:06.1.

1998
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 46; 2. Dartmouth, 62; 3. Columbia, 69; 4. Brown, 92; 5. Navy, 126; 6. Penn, 185; 7. Cornell, 186; 8. Harvard, 204; 9. Yale, 217.
Order of Finish
1. Mike Grant (Columbia), 24:40.3; 2. Mike Spence (Princeton), 24:54.1; 3. Geoff Nickerson (Dartmouth), 24:57.8; 4. Thomas Kloos (Columbia), 24:58.7; 5. Brendan Prindiville (Brown), 25:00.9; 6. Paul Morrison (Princeton), 25:06.3; 7. Don Conrad (Dartmouth), 25:10.7; 8. Erik Kean (Princeton), 25:12.5; 9. Scott Clayton (Penn), 25:14.6; 10. Enda Johnson (Brown), 25:15.9; 11. Scott Muoio (Harvard), 25:17.1; 12. Aaron Nichols (Navy), 25:18.0; 13. Parker Pruett (Dartmouth), 25:18.4; 14. Jim Colling (Princeton), 25:22.3; 15. David McKie (Brown), 25:23.7; 16. Justin Niedzialek (Princeton), 25:24.8; 17. John Carson (Princeton), 25:26.9; 18. Adam Wallace (Dartmouth), 25:27.2; 19. Amerigo Rossi (Columbia), 25:28.7; 20. Michael Ryan (Navy), 25:29.1.

1999
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 62; 2. Dartmouth, 79; 3. Penn, 91; 4. Navy, 93; 5. Columbia, 111; 6. Cornell, 152; 7. Brown, 165; 8. Yale, 176; 9. Harvard, 191.
Order of Finish
1. Paul Morrison (Princeton), 24:36.6; 2. Mike Spence (Princeton), 24:53.2; 3. Ray Biersbach (Columbia), 25:03.1; 4. Sean MacMillan (Penn), 25:05.8; 5. Scott Clayton (Penn), 25:08.9; 6. David Martin (Harvard), 25:18.1; 7. Robert Doyle (Yale), 25:20.4; 8. Eric Adams (Navy), 25:22.0; 9. Aaron Nichols (Navy), 25:23.6; 10. Mike Cohen (Dartmouth), 25:25.1; 11. Chris Banks (Princeton), 25:30.6; 12. Matt Gioffre (Princeton), 25:32.1; 13. Ryan Padilla (Dartmouth), 25:35.2; 14. Justin Mikolay (Navy), 25:38.0; 15. Jason Gibbons (Columbia), 25:38.5; 16. Ross Eppler (Brown), 25:39.7; 17. Adam Wallace (Dartmouth), 25:43.1; 18. Enda Johnson (Brown), 25:44.6; 19. Geoff Nickerson (Dartmouth), 25:46.4; 20. Jason Taylor (Dartmouth), 25:48.2.

2000
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 24
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 55; 2. Princeton, 88; 3. Columbia, 94; 4. Cornell, 104; 5. Brown, 116; 6. Navy, 135; 7. Penn, 146; 8. Yale, 190; 9. Harvard, 218.
Order of Finish
1. Enda Johnson (Brown), 24:56.3; 2. Tom McArdle (Dartmouth), 25:00.2; 3. Eddie Baker (Harvard), 25:07.0; 4. Parker Pruett (Dartmouth), 25:10.9; 5. Steve Sundell (Columbia), 25:11.7; 6. Geoff Van Fleet (Cornell), 25:13.9; 7. Max King (Cornell), 25:14.3; 8. Robert Doyle (Yale), 25:15.5; 9. Peter Duyan (Dartmouth), 25:15.9; 10. Bryan Kovalsky (Penn), 25:16.5; 11. Jarrod Shoemaker (Dartmouth), 25:21.1; 12. Brian McKnight (Brown), 25:23.5; 13. John Garvie (Columbia), 25:30.2; 14. Ryan Teising (Princeton), 25:30.6; 15. Anthony Ragucci (Penn), 25:32.0; 16. Jonathan Bell (Princeton), 25:32.8; 17. Wesley Stockard (Princeton), 25:34.0; 18. Erik Schmidt (Navy), 25:34.2; 19. Tensai Asfaw (Princeton), 25:36.2; 20. Jacob Boeding (Columbia), 25:36.4.

2001
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 26
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 76; 2. Navy, 93; 3. Princeton, 97; 4. Brown, 106; 5. Columbia & Harvard, 126; 7. Yale, 143; 8. Cornell, 150; 9. Penn, 182.
Order of Finish
1. Tom McArdle (Dartmouth), 24:45.5; 2. Max King (Cornell), 24:55.3; 3. Enda Johnson (Brown), 24:59.5; 4. Steve Sundell (Columbia), 25:01.7; 5. Nathan Shenk-Boright (Harvard), 25:04.6; 6. Wes Stockard (Princeton), 25:07.2; 7. Jon Bell (Princeton), 25:13.3; 8. Matthew Seidel (Harvard), 25:20.5; 9. John Garvie (Columbia), 25:21.6; 10. Matthew Emond (Brown), 25:29.8; 11. Erik Schmidt (Navy), 25:31.3; 12. Ryan Teisling (Princeton), 25:31.8; 13. Jarrod Shoemaker (Dartmouth), 25:32.0; 14. Aaron Lanzel (Navy), 25:34.0; 15. Alexis Surovov (Yale), 25:35.7; 16. Anthony Sager (Penn), 25:37.3; 17. Benjamin Morris (Navy), 25:38.4; 18. Kevin Arnold (Dartmouth), 25:38.6; 19. Jeff Gaudette (Brown), 25:41.7; 20. Jason Taylor (Dartmouth), 25:45.3.

2002
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — November 1
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 56; 2. Columbia, 63; 3. Princeton, 93; 4. Navy, 121; 5. Brown, 137; 6. Harvard, 147; 7. Penn, 170; 8. Cornell, 179; 9. Yale, 180.
Order of Finish
1. Jarrod Shoemaker (Dartmouth), 24:36.3; 2. Tom McArdle (Dartmouth), 24:36.4; 3. Steve Sundell (Columbia), 24:48.5; 4. Tristan Colangelo (Princeton), 24:55.1; 5. John Garvie (Columbia), 24:56.3; 6. Patrick Tarpey (Brown), 25:01.8; 7. Matthew Seidel (Harvard), 25:02.7; 8. Lucas Meyer (Yale), 25:04.2; 9. Jon Bell (Princeton), 25:07.3; 10. Austin Smith (Princeton), 25:07.4; 11. Bruce Hyde (Cornell), 25:08.0; 12. Dusty Lieb (Penn), 25:08.6; 13. Bryce LaPierre (Dartmouth), 25:09.7; 14. Nolan Tully (Penn), 25:12.0; 15. Aaron Lanzel (Navy), 25:16.1; 16. Eric Eckstrand (Navy), 25:17.3; 17. Anthony Mion (Columbia), 25:22.9; 18. Karl Dusen (Columbia), 25:23.1; 19. John Welsh (Dartmouth), 25:23.6; 20. Ryan Maynard (Columbia), 25:26.1.

2003
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 31
Team Standings
1. Brown, 60; 2. Columbia, 69; 3. Yale, 85; 4. Dartmouth, 90; 5. Princeton, 97; 6. Harvard, 125; 7. Penn, 154; 8. Cornell, 218.
Order of Finish
1. Steve Sundell (Columbia), 24:26.9; 2. Alasdair McLean-Foreman (Harvard), 24:44.5; 3. Tristan Colangelo (Princeton), 24:47.4; 4. Lucas Meyer (Yale), 24:48.8; 5. Jeff Gaudette (Brown), 24:51.0; 6. Jarrod Shoemaker (Dartmouth), 25:02.3; 7. Casey Moriarty (Yale), 25:08.0; 8. Kevin Arnold (Dartmouth), 25:10.9; 9. Karl Dusen (Columbia), 25:12.4; 10. Gerry Groothuis (Columbia), 25:14.2; 11. David Napper (Yale), 25:14.7; 12. Patrick Tarpy (Brown), 25:19.0; 13. Matt Emond (Brown), 25:22.1; 14. Mike Decoste (Brown), 25:22.5; 15. Timothy Galebach (Harvard), 25:24.2; 16. Brendan O’Keefe (Brown), 25:25.5; 17. Reed Bienvenu (Harvard), 25:28.8; 18. Matt Van Antwerp (Penn), 25:30.7; 19. Peter Cioni (Princeton), 25:31.5; 20. Steve Vilt (Columbia), 25:32.7.

2004
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 29
Team Standings
1. Columbia, 70; 2. Dartmouth, 79; 3. Penn, 87; 4. Brown, 108; 5. Yale, 114; 6. Princeton, 116; 7. Cornell, 145; 8. Harvard, 180.
Order of Finish
1. Bruce Hyde (Cornell), 24:35.5; 2. Lucas Meyer (Yale), 24:39.5; 3. Jeff Gaudette (Brown), 24:46.5; 4. Casey Moriarty (Yale), 24:49.3; 5. Dusty Lieb (Penn), 24:51.7; 6. Pat Tarpy (Brown), 24:53.5; 7. Gerry Groothuis (Columbia), 24:57.9; 8. Frank Macreery (Princeton), 25:01.1; 9. Nolan Tully (Penn), 25:02.6; 10. Ben True (Dartmouth), 25:03.1; 11. Reed Bienvenu (Harvard), 25:05.9; 12. Karl Dusen (Columbia), 25:08.4; 13. Austin Smith (Princeton), 25:13.1; 14. Mark Olivier (Columbia), 25:14.6; 15. Ian Marcus (Dartmouth), 25:16.6; 16. Steve Vilt (Columbia), 25:18.7; 17. Dave Burnham (Dartmouth), 25:21.9; 18. Quinn Thomas (Dartmouth), 25:23.3; 19. Steve Mucchetti (Dartmouth), 25:24.2; 20. Stephen Hayes (Penn), 25:24.8.

2005
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 28
Team Standings
1. Dartmouth, 30; 2. Princeton, 47; 3. Brown, 90; 4. Penn, 103; 5. Columbia, 129; 6. Cornell, 135; 7. Yale, 194; 8. Harvard, 240.
Order of Finish
1. Ben True (Dartmouth), 24:36.2; 2. Owen Washburn (Brown), 24:38.3; 3. Frank Macreery (Princeton), 24:39.4; 4. Alec Wall (Dartmouth), 24:40.5; 5. David Nightingale (Princeton), 24:44.4; 6. Dave Burnham (Dartmouth), 24:48.0; 7. Ian Marcus (Dartmouth), 24:49.0; 8. Chris Burke (Brown), 24:54.2; 9. Courtney Jaworski (Penn), 25:03.4; 10. Ben Stern (Princeton), 25:06.3; 11. Jon Marcus (Columbia), 25:10.6; 12. Harry Norton (Dartmouth), 25:12.1; 13. Justin Pines (Princeton), 25:13.2; 14. Steve Mucchetti (Dartmouth), 25:14.0; 15. Brad Baird (Cornell), 25:14.9; 16. Frank Tinney (Princeton), 25:17.1; 17. Matt Davis (Dartmouth), 25:18.0; 18. Michael Maag (Princeton), 25:20.4; 19. Neil Hamil (Brown), 25:22.2; 20. Tyler Kastorff (Columbia), 25:23.7.

2006
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 27
Team Standings
1. Princeton, 50; 2. Columbia, 63; 3. Dartmouth, 97; 4. Yale, 116; 5. Cornell, 122; 6. Penn, 123; 7. Brown, 139; 8. Harvard, 174.
Order of Finish
1. Ben True (Dartmouth), 24:29.1; 2. Jimmy Wyner (Cornell), 24:32.0; 3. David Nightingale (Princeton), 24:33.3; 4. Steve Muchetti (Dartmouth), 24:40.8; 5. Paul Rosa (Princeton), 24:48.4; 6. Mark Olivier (Columbia), 24:54.2; 7. Michael Maag (Princeton), 24:55.1; 8. Paul Morris (Columbia), 24:56.7; 9. Paul Horneck (Columbia), 24:59.1; 10. Jake Gallagher (Yale), 24:59.5; 11. Brian Goldberg (Penn), 25:02.4; 12. Sage Canaday (Cornell), 25:04.1; 13. Ryan Hafer (Harvard), 25:08.3; 14. Ian Foley (Penn), 25:08.7; 15. Murat Kayali (Yale), 25:12.0; 16. Christian Escareno (Brown), 25:12.8; 17. Robert Grote (Princeton), 25:13.4; 18. Ben Sitler (Princeton), 25:13.7; 19. Jeff Randall (Columbia), 25:14.4; 20. Ari Zamir (Brown), 25:15.5.

2007
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 26
Team Standings — 1. Princeton, 38; 2. Cornell, 67; 3. Penn, 101; 4. Columbia, 108; 5. Harvard, 117; 6. Brown, 136; 7. Dartmouth, 148; 8. Yale, 170.
Order of Finish — 1. Michael Maag (Princeton), 24:37.9; 2. Sage Canaday (Cornell), 24:41.6; 3. Ben Sitler (Princeton), 24:43.2; 4. Reid McEwen (Penn), 24:45.8; 5. Harry Norton (Dartmouth), 24:46.8; 6. Dave Nightingale (Princeton), 24:48.5; 7. Brian Goldberg (Penn), 24:51.1; 8. Zac Hine (Cornell), 24:55.9; 9. Christian Escareno (Brown), 25:03.9; 10. Jimmy Wyner (Cornell), 25:06.2; 11. Frank Tinney (Princeton), 25:09.5; 12. James Bogner (Columbia), 25:11.6; 13. Jake Gallagher (Yale), 25:12.6; 14. Brian Holmquest (Harvard), 25:15.1; 15. Glenn Randall (Dartmouth), 25:15.3; 16. Daniel Chenoweth (Harvard), 25:15.8; 17. James O’Toole (Princeton), 25:17.6; 18. Larry Contrella (Penn), 25:17.9; 19. Paul Morris (Columbia), 25:18.2; 20. Justin Pines (Princeton), 25:18.4.

2008
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 31
Team Standings — 1. Princeton, 58; 2. Columbia, 61; 3. Cornell, 75; 4. Dartmouth, 89; 5. Brown, 142; 6. Harvard, 145; 7. Yale, 176; 8. Penn, 193.
Order of Finish — 1. Ben True (Dartmouth), 23:59.6; 2. Michael Maag (Princeton), 24:32.4; 3. Zac Hine (Cornell), 24:43.3; 4. Ben Sitler (Princeton), 24:46.1; 5. Chas Gillespie (Harvard), 24:47.3; 6. Brian Leung (Princeton), 24:48.8; 7. Duriel Hardy (Brown), 24:52.3; 8. Dan Chenoweth (Harvard), 24:52.5; 9. Glenn Randall (Dartmouth), 24:53.3; 10. Tom Poland (Columbia), 25:05.5; 11. Brendan Martin (Columbia), 25:06.5; 12. Ross Turner (Columbia), 25:07.9; 13. Bobby Hartnett (Columbia), 25:08.4; 14. Adrien Dannemiller (Cornell), 25:08.4; 15. Jeff Randall (Columbia), 25:09.7; 16. Ryan Hays (Columbia), 25:14.2; 17. Nate Edelman (Cornell), 25:17.4; 18. Pete Loy (Cornell), 25:18.2; 19. Tom Robbins (Dartmouth), 25:19.9; 20. Kyle Merber (Columbia), 25:21.4.

2009
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, N.Y.) — October 30
Team Standings — 1. Columbia, 60
; 2. Princeton, 61; 
3. Dartmouth & Cornell, 90; 
5. Brown, 106; 
6. Harvard, 139; 
7. Yale, 160
; 8. Penn, 215,
Order of Finish — 1. Dan Chenoweth (Harvard), 25:09.2
; 2. Christian Escareno (Brown), 25:19.7; 
3. Brian Leung (Princeton), 25:28.0; 
4. Nate Edelman (Cornell), 25:31.2; 
5. Brendan Martin (Columbia), 25:31.2
; 6. Donn Cabral (Princeton), 25:37.9
; 7. Duriel Hardy (Brown), 25:40.6; 
8. Kyle Merber (Columbia), 25:41.9
; 9. Tom Robbins (Dartmouth), 25:42.4
; 10. John Loeser (Brown), 25:43.1; 11. Rob Speare (Princeton), 25:46.5; 12. Terence Prial (Columbia), 25:47.7; 13. Conor Dooney (Yale), 25:50.2; 14. Matt De Silva (Cornell), 25:50.9; 15. Justin Heck (Columbia), 25:51.5; 16. Ethan Shaw (Dartmouth), 25:55.1; 17. Chris Zablocki (Dartmouth), 25:58.7; 18. Mark Amirault (Princeton), 25:59.7; 19. Jeff Perrella (Yale), 26:00.2; 20. Anthony Merra (Columbia), 26:00.3.