NCAA East Regional Men’s Program

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Antonio Sales                 SO S. Carolina           10.42 
  4  Antony Hobwana                SO Pittsburgh            10.51 
  5  Larrone Moore                 SO Del St.               10.39 
  6  Omari Barrow                  FR Georgia               10.54 
  7  Reggie Dixon                  FR Hampton               10.31 
  8  CJ Spiller                    JR Clemson               10.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Carl McKenzie,Jr              JR Florida A&M           10.52 
  3  Caleso Newman                 JR NC A&T                10.27 
  4  Michael Proctor               SR Georgia               10.41 
  5  Aaron Anderson                SO Hampton               10.41 
  6  Justin Murdock                FR Clemson               10.30 
  7  Sam Jordan                    FR Charlotte             10.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Corey Jameson                 FR Coastal Carolina      10.67 
  3  Stefan Vutescu                JR Columbia              10.66 
  4  Keith Ricks                   FR VA Tech               10.44 
  5  Dante Sales                   FR Bethune-Cookman       10.34 
  6  Jeremy Hall                   JR Florida               10.08 
  7  Trenton Guy,Jr                SO Clemson               10.34 
  8  Bobby Staten                  SR St. Joseph's          10.45 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Aaron Campbell                JR Vermont               10.38 
  3  A'Tolani Akinkuotu            JR NC State              10.43 
  4  Adian Sanderson               SR E. Carolina           10.49 
  5  Rachaunn Ruffin               FR George Mason          10.34 
  6  Jacoby Ford                   SO Clemson               10.11 
  7  Adrian Arthur                 JR UMBC                  10.61 
  8  Alfred McDaniel               SO Army                  10.68 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Jonathan Hancock              JR S. Carolina           10.34 
  3  Andre Marcano                 SR Long Island           10.75 
  4  Dominique Young               JR W. Carolina           10.50 
  5  John Carr                     SR UNC-Wilmington        10.39 
  6  Kevin Thompson                SR E. Carolina           10.42 
  7  Terrell Wilks                 SO Florida               10.15 
  8  Bruce Owens                   JR Rutgers               10.54 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 7 Heats - Advance next best 8 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Raschad Kelso                 SO Radford               21.31 
  5  Reyon John                    SR FDU                   21.18 
  6  Larrone Moore                 SO Del St.               20.75 
  7  Dominique Young               JR W. Carolina           21.02 
  8  Maurice Mitchell              FR Fla State             20.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Levi Brooks                   JR Charleston Sthrn      21.26 
  4  Nathan Crabtree               SR Cornell               21.35 
  5  Bobby Staten                  SR St. Joseph's          21.15 
  6  Jeremy Hall                   JR Florida               20.51 
  7  Caleso Newman                 JR NC A&T                20.94 
  8  Antonio Sales                 SO S. Carolina           20.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  Bruce Owens                   JR Rutgers               21.08 
  5  Antonio Thomas                JR UMBC                  21.32 
  6  Brandon Byram                 SO Fla State             20.87 
  7  Terrell Wilks                 SO Florida               20.70 
  8  Michael Proctor               SR Georgia               21.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Adrian Arthur                 JR UMBC                  21.33 
  4  Kevin Johnson                 SR W. Carolina           21.26 
  5  Kevin Thompson                SR E. Carolina           20.91 
  6  Reggie Dixon                  FR Hampton               20.71 
  7  Brian Smith                   SO Buffalo               21.13 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Thomas Speller                FR Norfolk St.           21.01 
  4  Geoff Navarro                 FR Monmouth              21.69 
  5  Aaron Anderson                SO Hampton               21.30 
  6  Manteo Mitchell               SR W. Carolina           20.73 
  7  Charles Clark                 JR Fla State             20.57 
  8  Kevin Bowen                   JR Morgan St.            21.16 
Heat 6  Prelims
  4  Akheem Gauntlett              FR Maryland-ES           20.84 
  5  John Carr                     SR UNC-Wilmington        21.03 
  6  Greg Fontus                   JR S. Florida            21.22 
  7  Darius Law                    SO Charlotte             20.70 
  8  Eric Plump                    FR Savannah St.          21.32 
Heat 7  Prelims
  4  Rachaunn Ruffin               FR George Mason          20.77 
  5  Joel Redhead                  SR Bethune-Cookman       20.69 
  6  Austin Hollimon               FR Princeton             21.21 
  7  Keith Ricks                   FR VA Tech               21.02 
  8  Trayman Hill                  SR Norfolk St.           21.31 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Levi Brooks                   JR Charleston Sthrn      46.67 
  5  Teo Bennett                   FR Coppin St.            47.04 
  6  Elvis Lewis                   SR Villanova             46.14 
  7  Joel Redhead                  SR Bethune-Cookman       46.52 
  8  Kevin Borlee                  FR Fla State             45.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Calvin Smith                  JR Florida               44.96 
  4  Christopher Harrison          JR Howard                46.91 
  6  Obakeng Ngwigwa               JR S. Carolina           46.47 
  7  R.J. Anderson                 SR Florida               46.46 
  8  Thomas  Kean Dawes            SO Maryland-ES           46.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  Olajuwon Jones                JR Radford               46.51 
  5  Jon Reid                      JR Wake Forest           46.74 
  6  Carlinton Morgan              JR Coppin St.            47.00 
  7  Kevin Williams                SO Fla State             46.28 
  8  Jonathan Borlee               FR Fla State             45.34 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Michael Bingham               SR Wake Forest           45.32 
  4  Jarell Elliott                FR NC A&T                46.98 
  5  Kevin Bowen                   JR Morgan St.            46.38 
  6  Michael Eddy                  SO Princeton             46.49 
  7  Mike Cadau                    JR Penn St.              46.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Chris Vuono                   SR Monmouth              47.97 
  4  Chris Richardson              JR E. Carolina           46.63 
  5  Michael Hutchins              FR Army                  48.73 
  6  Charles Cox                   SO North Carolina        46.62 
  7  Darius Law                    SO Charlotte             46.05 
  8  Brandon Oconnor               FR Fla State             46.04 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Manteo Mitchell               SR W. Carolina           46.00 
  3  Quentin Moore                 JR S. Carolina           46.59 
  5  Antonio McKay                 SO Ga Tech               46.66 
  6  Cardel Johnson                SO Campbell              48.92 
  7  Allodin Fothergill            JR Maryland-ES           46.10 
  8  Christopher Cox               SO Seton Hall            47.15 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
 One turn stagger.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Matt Dennish                  SR E. Carolina         1:49.93 
  3  Ross Ridgewell                SR Georgia             1:50.39 
  4  John Maloy                    JR Georgetown          1:49.21 
  5  Robert Novak                  SR Seton Hall          1:48.92 
  6  Lionel Williams               SO Penn St.            1:49.89 
  7  Jeff Moriarity                SO Columbia            1:47.96 
  8  Josh Morgan                   JR High Point          1:50.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Nathan Duby                   FR Fla State           1:49.30 
  3  Matt Stewart                  SO Columbia            1:49.93 
  4  Carlos Phillips               SR Florida             1:48.48 
  5  Owen Dawson                   SO Penn St.            1:49.58 
  6  James Gurr                    SR Seton Hall          1:48.80 
  7  Cody Harper                   JR Villanova           1:50.32 
  8  Ryan Witt                     SO VA Tech             1:50.93 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Andrew Lobb                   SO Virginia            1:49.39 
  2  David Proctor                 SR Boston Univ.        1:50.09 
  3  Felix Kitur                   SO VA Military         1:52.43 
  4  Charles Dewey                 SR Providence          1:48.77 
  5  Sean Tully                    SR Villanova           1:48.71 
  6  Andrew Tingan                 JR Army                1:52.53 
  7  Theon O'Connor                FR Georgetown          1:49.47 
  8  Jason Apwah                   SO Villanova           1:50.03 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Brian Fulton                  FR Pennsylvania        1:49.74 
  3  Alexander Hudak               FR Manhattan           1:48.83 
  4  Lance Roller                  FR Virginia            1:48.34 
  5  Daniel Tully                  SR Villanova           1:49.93 
  6  Mike Mark                     JR Columbia            1:50.33 
  7  Tyler Fogarty                 SO Albany              1:50.39 
  8  Samuel Horn                   JR George Mason        1:49.29 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Donte Holmes                  SO Del St.             1:51.13 
  2  Ryan Foster                   SO Penn St.            1:48.79 
  3  Julius Mutekanga              JR Long Island         1:54.27 
  4  Jarrett Newby                 JR E. Carolina         1:50.00 
  5  Dan Holst                     SO Connecticut         1:49.50 
  6  Alex Bean                     SO Georgetown          1:49.35 
  7  Monroe Kearns                 FR Rutgers             1:50.24 
  8  Darryll Oliver                SO Pennsylvania        1:48.61 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  E.C. Gibbs                    SR Ga Tech             3:41.65 
  2  Justin Taylor                 JR Florida             3:45.31 
  3  Patrick Mellea                SR Villanova           3:46.68 
  4  Andrew Jesien                 SR Virginia            3:42.96 
  5  Christopher Behre             JR St. Francis-PA      4:01.58 
  6  Sintayehu Taye                FR Virginia            3:47.18 
  7  Korey Edwards                 JR La Salle            3:46.91 
  8  Patrick Morgan                SR Furman              3:49.36 
  9  Jason Weller                  FR Iona                3:46.13 
 10  Tom Robbins                   SO Dartmouth           3:47.51 
 11  Johnathan Moore               SO Albany              3:45.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Liam Boylan-Pett              SR Georgetown          3:41.47 
  2  Ryley Miller                  SR Georgia             3:46.74 
  3  Hayden McLaren                JR Providence          3:44.02 
  4  Eddie Judge                   SO VA Tech             3:46.87 
  5  Cory Nanni                    SO Duke                3:43.81 
  6  Sean Welsh                    SR Richmond            3:54.08 
  7  Murat Kayali                  SR Yale                3:47.36 
  8  Timothy Johnson               SR Penn St.            3:46.02 
  9  Jim Wyner                     SR Cornell             3:46.09 
 10  Justus David                  FR Morgan St.          3:53.25 
 11  Brian Fuller                  SR Penn St.            3:47.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Billy Berlin                  SR VA Tech             3:42.78 
  2  Matthew Gibney                SO Villanova           3:41.98 
  3  Alexis Torre-Santiago         SO Army                3:48.53 
  4  Dominic Channon               FR Providence          3:46.16 
  5  Willi Ballenthin              JR Columbia            3:47.53 
  6  Andrew Miller                 SR Cornell             3:46.93 
  7  Adam Cunningham               SO North Carolina      3:46.59 
  8  Justin Harbor                 SO Fla State           3:45.86 
  9  Mike Hammond                  FR VA Tech             3:47.12 
 10  Kevin Tschirhart              JR Virginia            3:45.66 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Erik vanIngen                 SO Binghamton          3:45.83 
  2  Trevon Rainford               SO La Salle            3:46.34 
  3  Carlos Jamieson               SR American            3:42.43 
  4  Brian Guterl                  SO St. Joseph's        3:47.80 
  5  David McCarthy                FR Providence          3:42.34 
  6  Carl McKenzie                 SO Villanova           3:45.67 
  7  Jared Bell                    SR Yale                3:47.08 
  8  Greg Dame                     FR NC State            3:47.07 
  9  Vince McNally                 FR Penn St.            3:47.73 
 10  Brian Sklodowski              SO William & Mary      3:46.20 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Doug Maisey                   JR Vermont             9:04.22 
  2  Michael Brocks                SO Syracuse            9:05.40 
  3  John Mahoney                  SR Penn St.            9:03.73 
  4  Trey Andrews                  JR Fla State           9:06.75 
  5  Joshua Hibbs                  JR Iona                9:06.63 
  6  Sam Luff                      JR Cornell             9:06.51 
  7  Michael Syrnick               SR Penn St.            9:03.90 
  8  Daniel Lewis                  JR Villanova           9:04.73 
  9  Milos Vuckovic                JR Manhattan           9:06.36 
 10  Chris Zablocki                JR Dartmouth           9:06.63 
 11  Daniel Koehler                SO Sacred Heart        9:28.89 
 12  Kyle Murray                   JR St. Joseph's        9:05.48 
 13  Dakota Lowery                 SO Charlotte           9:03.85 
 14  Harry Miller                  JR William & Mary      9:06.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Donald Cowart                 SR VA Military         8:51.25 
  2  Piotr Dybas                   JR VCU                 8:57.16 
  3  Andrew Mearns                 SO Virginia            8:59.13 
  4  Patrick Dupont                FR Syracuse            9:03.09 
  5  Derek Dutille                 SR Duquesne            8:52.44 
  6  Jeff Randall                  SR Columbia            8:49.16 
  7  Andrew Huebner                JR Bucknell            9:02.70 
  8  Curtis Bixler                 JR Syracuse            8:59.24 
  9  Ryan McDermott                SO Duke                8:52.36 
 10  Sean Blaney                   JR Florida             8:56.05 
 11  Adrien Dannemiller            SO Cornell             8:48.20 
 12  Anthony Berkis                FR High Point          9:02.09 
 13  Kyle Heath                    SR Syracuse            8:40.89 
 14  Ricardo Estremera             SR Albany              8:48.87 
 15  Andrew Benford                JR Richmond            8:52.41 
 16  Trevor VanAckeren             FR Princeton           9:02.84 
 17  Kyle Merber                   FR Columbia            9:01.71 
 18  Steven Finley                 SO Virginia            8:43.76 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ian Fitzgerald                SR William & Mary     13:56.52 
  2  Michael Krisch                JR Georgetown         14:00.71 
  3  Christo Landry                SR William & Mary     14:03.69 
  4  Ryan Collins                  SO Virginia           13:55.94 
  5  Jonathan Anderson             SR Army               13:58.23 
  6  Mark Steeds                   SR Georgia St.        13:46.97 
  7  Jon Grey                      SO William & Mary     14:03.64 
  8  Kyle Dawson                   FR Penn St.           14:02.50 
  9  Bobby Moldovan                FR NC State           13:57.46 
 10  Emil Heineking                SO Virginia           14:03.79 
 11  Michael Maag                  SR Princeton          13:41.17 
 12  Chas Gillespie                JR Harvard            14:01.99 
 13  Richard Yeates                JR Providence         14:03.22 
 14  Matt Leeder                   FR Fla State          13:54.42 
 15  Timothy Ritchie               JR Boston College     14:02.59 
 16  William Mulherin              FR VA Tech            13:58.18 
 17  Steeve Gabart                 SR Fla State          14:05.92 
 18  Alexander Soderberg           FR Iona               14:06.18 
 19  Nate Edelman                  FR Cornell            14:04.14 
 20  Ryan Sheridan                 FR Iona               14:06.50 
 21  Colin Leak                    JR William & Mary     14:06.92 
 22  Dan Nunn                      SR Georgetown         14:06.57 
 23  Jesse Cherry                  JR High Point         14:07.25 
 24  Justin Scheid                 SR Georgetown         14:05.03 
 25  Christopher Mills             FR St. Francis-PA     15:02.75 
 26  Zac Hine                      SR Cornell            14:10.72 
 27  Tim Hodge                     JR Stony Brook        14:10.36 
 28  Trey Miller                   JR Virginia           14:11.68 
 29  Bobby Hartnett                JR Columbia           14:09.34 
 30  Dennis Pollow                 SR Penn St.           14:11.02 
 31  Justus David                  FR Morgan St.         14:11.98 
 32  Will Rowland                  SR St. Joseph's       14:10.62 
 33  Dan Chenoweth                 SO Harvard            14:11.52 
 34  Riley Masters                 FR Maine              14:34.75 
 35  Duriel Hardy                  JR Brown              14:11.83 
 36  Benjamin Guest                FR Villanova          14:11.76 
 37  Graham Tribble                SO Virginia           14:07.30 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dennis Martin                 SR Florida               13.77 
  2  David Ford                    JR Ga Tech               14.09 
  3  Ebenezer Amegashie            SO VA Tech               14.17 
  4  Chris Rutherford              FR Monmouth              14.63 
  5  Adoniss Jones                 SO Campbell              14.02 
  6  William Wynne                 FR Florida               13.64 
  7  Bryan Turner                  SO Florida A&M           14.29 
  8  Korel Mack                    SO Charlotte             14.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Demarius Carroll              FR Florida A&M           14.22 
  3  Jarius Cooper                 SO Florida               14.15 
  4  Andrew Simpson                SR Morgan St.            14.27 
  5  Brent LaRue                   JR Wake Forest           14.15 
  6  Daniel Kinney                 SR Howard                13.93 
  7  Predist Walker                SO Hampton               13.96 
  8  Jason Richardson              SR S. Carolina           13.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Booker Nunley                 FR S. Carolina           13.49 
  2  Kallinka Pitt                 SR Florida               13.89 
  4  DJ Howard                     FR Bethune-Cookman       14.15 
  5  Matthew Jasmin                SR Brown                 14.28 
  6  Keare Smith                   FR VA Tech               14.26 
  7  Cory Nelms                    JR Miami                 14.15 
  8  Isaac McReynolds              FR Charlotte             13.98 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kandrick Cooper               SR Winthrop              13.82 
  2  Jean Juste                    SR Albany                14.14 
  3  Kamryn Austin                 FR Georgetown            14.29 
  4  Ronnie Ash                    SO Bethune-Cookman       13.58 
  5  Biyerem Okengwu               FR Georgetown            14.16 
  6  Devon Watlington              JR UNC-Wilmington        14.67 
  7  Jarret Eaton                  SO Syracuse              13.99 
  8  Andre Reid                    SR FL Intn'l             14.23 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Johnny Dutch                  SO S. Carolina           13.68 
  2  Legonn Haskins                JR Maryland              14.29 
  3  Jack Hutchison                JR Coastal Carolina      14.46 
  4  Terry Marshall                SR Syracuse              14.09 
  5  Kris Bell                     SR E. Carolina           14.22 
  6  Chris Kinney                  SO Georgetown            13.77 
  7  Domonick Sylve                SO Army                  14.07 
  8  Donta Young                   FR SC State              14.22 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Toby Ulm                      FR Georgetown            50.26 
  4  David Aristil                 FR S. Florida            51.64 
  5  Alie Beauvais                 JR Albany                49.99 
  6  Chris Rutherford              FR Monmouth              52.58 
  7  Phillip Warsaw                SR Wake Forest           52.49 
  8  Harold Sims                   JR Campbell              51.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Joe Greene                    SR Albany                49.72 
  4  Jamel Brown                   SR Citadel               52.47 
  5  Javier Garcia-Tunon           SR Fla State             50.38 
  6  Jonathon Hall                 JR Northeastern          52.82 
  7  Gordon Smith                  SR NC A&T                51.67 
  8  Daniel Kinney                 SR Howard                51.57 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Kelton Cumberbatch            SR Manhattan             51.37 
  4  Adams Abdulrazaaq             SO Virginia              52.06 
  5  Jestin Jennings               JR W. Carolina           53.18 
  6  Glenn Fowler                  SR S. Florida            51.05 
  7  Justin Gaymon                 SR Georgia               48.86 
  8  Kyle Edmonds                  JR Connecticut           51.78 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Devon Watlington              JR UNC-Wilmington        51.84 
  4  Johnny Dutch                  SO S. Carolina           48.58 
  5  Tim O'Donnell                 SR Liberty               51.35 
  7  Anthony Burris                JR Connecticut           51.11 
  8  Eric Cray                     SO Bethune-Cookman       51.80 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Cory Nelms                    JR Miami                 51.75 
  4  Leslie Murray                 FR Del St.               50.54 
  5  Justin Grinstead              JR Harvard               52.16 
  6  Bradley McFadden              JR Temple                52.87 
  7  Paul Steinke                  JR Gardner-Webb          51.56 
  8  William Wynne                 FR Florida               49.67 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Bethune-Cookman                                        39.97 
  4  East Carolina                                          40.57 
  5  Hampton                                                40.01 
  6  Charleston Southern                                    40.61 
  7  Army                                                   41.52 
  8  Florida                                                38.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Florida State                                          38.75 
  4  Georgia                                                39.75 
  5  Virginia Commonwealth                                  41.48 
  6  Buffalo-SUNY                                           40.46 
  7  Western Carolina                                       40.07 
  8  Pennsylvania                                           40.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Monmouth                                               41.14 
  4  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 40.33 
  5  UMBC                                                   41.17 
  6  Clemson                                                39.33 
  7  South Carolina                                         39.41 
  8  Syracuse                                               40.35 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  George Mason                                         3:12.71 
  3  Radford                                              3:12.47 
  4  Long Island                                          3:13.82 
  5  Army                                                 3:17.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Western Carolina                                     3:09.03 
  3  Seton Hall                                           3:08.44 
  4  Georgia Tech                                         3:08.88 
  5  Princeton                                            3:10.66 
  6  Georgia                                              3:08.79 
  7  Albany                                               3:08.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Delaware State                                       3:05.80 
  2  North Carolina A&T                                   3:08.21 
  3  South Carolina                                       3:03.89 
  4  Coppin State                                         3:08.32 
  5  Maryland-Eastern Shore                               3:07.83 
  6  Wake Forest                                          3:05.98 
  7  Florida                                              3:02.84 
  8  Florida State                                        3:01.54 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dwight Barbiasz               FR Maryland              2.19m 
  2  Jacques Watson                SO Coastal Carolina      2.22m 
  3  Dean Brown                    JR St. Francis-NY        2.10m 
  4  Thomas Wagner                 FR Army                  2.05m 
  5  Cameron Shriver               SR William & Mary        2.05m 
  6  Anthony Bryant                FR Liberty               2.15m 
  7  Errol Blackmon                SR S. Florida            2.16m 
  8  Ronnie Black                  FR VCU                   2.10m 
  9  Kevin Dickson                 SR Georgia               2.12m 
 10  James Blocker                 JR Morgan St.            2.12m 
 11  Bryan Turner                  SO Florida A&M           2.16m 
 12  Andrew Bachelor               JR Fla State             2.10m 
 13  Adam Bergo                    FR Rutgers               2.16m 
 14  Garrett Huyler                SR Cornell               2.21m 
 15  Samuel Fox                    SR Yale                  2.10m 
 16  Matt Evans                    JR W. Carolina           2.13m 
 17  James Moore                   JR Maryland-ES           2.10m 
 18  Ian Fox                       JR Princeton             2.10m 
 19  Ellis Gaulden                 JR Connecticut           2.12m 
 20  Jerome Miller                 SR Ga Tech               2.22m 
 21  Matthew Parker                SR Liberty               2.16m 
 22  Nicholas Frimpong             SO Seton Hall            2.10m 
 23  Mykhail Chambers              FR Ga Tech               2.10m 
 24  Drew Fitzgerald               SO Bucknell              2.10m 
 25  Gordon Smith                  SR NC A&T                2.10m 
 26  Ryan Fritz                    SR Penn St.              2.16m 
 27  Marlon Woods                  JR Norfolk St.           2.15m 
 28  Tim Reen                      SR Fla State             2.15m 
 29  Michael Kursteiner            JR S. Florida            2.10m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.36- 5.56- 5.66 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  John Vellenoweth              SR Penn St.              5.32m 
  2  Matt Shuler                   SO S. Carolina           5.05m 
  3  Parker Smith                  SO North Carolina        5.30m 
  4  Adam Sarafian                 SR Georgia               5.15m 
  5  Joe Davis                     SO VA Tech               5.05m 
  6  Marvin Reitze                 FR S. Carolina           5.15m 
  7  Jordan Thull                  JR Northeastern          4.95m 
  8  Anthony Abitante              JR Pennsylvania          5.16m 
  9  Eric Foran                    SO Florida               5.28m 
 10  Adam Reed                     SO Gardner-Webb          4.55m 
 11  Hunter Hall                   SO VA Tech               5.20m 
 12  Brad Lawrence                 JR Penn St.              5.05m 
 13  Brian Duggan                  SR Rutgers               5.05m 
 14  Robb Quiller                  FR Binghamton            4.80m 
 15  David Slovenski               FR Princeton             5.15m 
 16  Brett Dodd                    JR Norfolk St.           4.40m 
 17  Yavgeniy Olhovsky             JR VA Tech               5.48m 
 18  Thomas Hyatt                  SR Sacred Heart          4.45m 
 19  Shane Smith                   SR Coppin St.            5.05m 
 20  Luke Schoen                   JR Albany                5.35m 
 21  Daniel Keller                 SR North Carolina        5.15m 
 22  Grant Scelzi                  SR S. Florida            5.05m 
 23  Justin Semeyn                 SR Florida               5.05m 
 24  Scott Houston                 FR North Carolina        5.15m 
 25  Josh Kirkpatrick              JR Cornell               5.05m 
 26  Elliott Haynie                JR S. Carolina           5.45m 
 27  Drew Fitzgerald               SO Bucknell              4.80m 
 28  Kyle Duggan                   SO Connecticut           5.15m 
 29  Khalil Uqdah                  JR Lehigh                5.05m 
 30  Nico Weiler                   FR Harvard               5.30m 
 31  Chad Faulkner                 JR Princeton             5.05m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ellis Gaulden                 JR Connecticut           7.38m 
  2  Chad Phillips                 FR Coastal Carolina      7.38m 
  3  Felipe Reyes                  SR Albany                7.41m 
  4  Robert Brunson                SO Campbell              7.03m 
  5  Lamont Savage                 JR NC State              7.38m 
  6  Predist Walker                SO Hampton               7.41m 
  7  Alphonso Jordan               JR Ga Tech               7.41m 
  8  Tim Boeni                     JR Temple                7.40m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Daune Teixeira                JR Cornell               7.58m 
  2  Denis Eradiri                 SR St. Francis-PA        7.54m 
  3  Austin Davis                  SO North Carolina        7.54m 
  4  Jake Wainwright               SO Charlotte             7.55m 
  5  George Fields                 SR Clemson               7.51m 
  6  Valete Graham                 JR Albany                7.55m 
  7  Marlon Woods                  JR Norfolk St.           7.58m 
  8  Bernard Bush                  SR Syracuse              7.50m 
  9  Kevin Dickson                 SR Georgia               7.53m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jade Ellis                    SR Duke                  7.77m 
  2  Ed Baldwin                    JR North Carolina        7.76m 
  3  Brian Chibudu                 SO Fla State             8.05m 
  4  Justin Prevette               SO UNC-Wilmington        7.78m 
  5  Ngonidzashe Makusha           SO Fla State             7.73m 
  6  Albert Johnson                FR Manhattan             7.66m 
  7  Mikese Morse                  SO Miami                 7.62m 
  8  Brandyn Mitchell              SR UNC-Wilmington        7.62m 
  9  Christian Taylor              FR Florida               7.72m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Jones                    SR Pittsburgh           15.02m 
  2  Victor Gilreath               JR UMBC                 15.10m 
  3  Omar Morrison                 SO Ga Tech              15.02m 
  4  Ron Buchanan                  SR NC A&T               15.15m 
  5  Brian Wallace                 SO VCU                  14.95m 
  6  Robert Brunson                SO Campbell             14.61m 
  7  Hanif Johnson                 FR Penn St.             15.11m 
  8  Josh Fowler                   SO Clemson              15.01m 
  9  Marlon Woods                  JR Norfolk St.          15.03m 
 10  Aaron Gadson                  SR Cornell              15.01m 
 11  Ryan Thompson                 JR Charlotte            14.93m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mikese Morse                  SO Miami                15.38m 
  2  Dakari Taylor Watson          SR Morgan St.           15.18m 
  3  Kyle Anthony                  JR Bucknell             15.23m 
  4  Gary Jones                    JR Cornell              15.45m 
  5  Mark Sturgis                  SR App. State           15.27m 
  6  John Carelli                  JR Pennsylvania         15.33m 
  7  Clarence Powell               SO Liberty              15.30m 
  8  Reginald Cole                 JR Brown                15.18m 
  9  David McFadgen                JR NC A&T               15.25m 
 10  Denis Eradiri                 SR St. Francis-PA       15.15m 
 11  Jay Pagana                    SR Penn St.             15.27m 
 12  Antillio Bastien              SO S. Florida           15.17m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Marcus Robinson               SO Virginia             15.47m 
  2  Anthony Bryant                FR Liberty              15.85m 
  3  Christian Taylor              FR Florida              16.28m 
  4  Jade Ellis                    SR Duke                 15.84m 
  5  Albert Johnson                FR Manhattan            15.86m 
  6  Michael McCadney              SR Albany               15.62m 
  7  Hasheem Halim                 FR VA Tech              15.49m 
  8  Brandon Jones                 FR Hampton              15.57m 
  9  Daune Teixeira                JR Cornell              15.67m 
 10  Austin Davis                  SO North Carolina       16.14m 
 11  Clarence Smith                SR Penn St.             16.12m 
 12  Alphonso Jordan               JR Ga Tech              16.10m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Madonia                 SR Buffalo              16.80m 
  2  Chris Keller                  SR Monmouth             16.89m 
  3  Jerod Gardner                 SO App. State           15.87m 
  4  Blake Eaton                   SO Penn St.             17.03m 
  5  Eric Roneker                  SR Cornell              16.80m 
  6  Jason Roberts                 SO Charlotte            16.36m 
  7  Travis Coleman                JR Winthrop             16.43m 
  8  Tim Medlock                   JR Bucknell             16.29m 
  9  Bob Belden                    FR Cornell              16.98m 
 10  Tom Ciccoli                   SO Monmouth             17.10m 
 11  Thomas Sensing                JR Wake Forest          17.22m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alex Padgett                  SO Clemson              17.32m 
  2  Eric Plummer                  JR Princeton            17.60m 
  3  Vincent Elardo                SO Monmouth             17.34m 
  4  Jason Jones                   JR NC State             17.79m 
  5  Bryan Powlen                  JR Brown                17.40m 
  6  Geno Atkins                   JR Georgia              17.36m 
  7  Tyron Benjamin                SR Morgan St.           17.62m 
  8  Israel Machovec               JR Georgia              17.38m 
  9  Lonnie Phifer                 SR NC A&T               17.32m 
 10  Andrew Dubs                   SR Connecticut          17.53m 
 11  Beau Burroughs                SR Florida              17.82m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Milan Jotanovic               SR Manhattan            20.07m 
  2  Jason Cook                    SR S. Carolina          19.39m 
  3  Larry Lundy                   JR Monmouth             18.56m 
  4  Brice Paey                    SO New Hampshire        18.15m 
  5  Joe Kovacs                    SO Penn St.             18.53m 
  6  Nate Hunter                   JR Northeastern         18.80m 
  7  Igor Misljenovic              JR VA Tech              17.95m 
  8  Steve Marcelle                JR Ga Tech              18.59m 
  9  Michael Putman                FR Fla State            18.35m 
 10  Andrew Powlen                 SR Ga Tech              18.10m 
 11  Kemal Mesic                   SO Florida              19.52m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamie VanPelt                 FR W. Carolina          48.53m 
  2  Adam Schwartz                 JR Army                 49.41m 
  3  Thomas Sensing                JR Wake Forest          51.99m 
  4  Dan Withrow                   SO Boston Univ.         50.87m 
  5  Chris Keller                  SR Monmouth             49.95m 
  6  Noel Facey                    FR SC State             45.93m 
  7  George Abyad                  SO Princeton            51.92m 
  8  Beau Burroughs                SR Florida              51.99m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Derek Peterson                JR Rhode Island         53.24m 
  2  Jeff Merkt                    SO S. Carolina          53.87m 
  3  Adam Thielemann               JR Penn St.             53.41m 
  4  Michael Schallmo              JR Duke                 52.82m 
  5  Scott Jaffee                  JR Cornell              54.35m 
  6  Nathan Noll                   SR Yale                 54.07m 
  7  Tyler Perkins                 JR S. Florida           53.11m 
  8  Roman Ewald                   FR Manhattan            52.95m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  John Talbert                  FR Liberty              58.45m 
  2  Bryan Powlen                  JR Brown                55.86m 
  3  Jared Thomas                  FR S. Florida           55.22m 
  4  Michael Putman                FR Fla State            57.20m 
  5  Igor Misljenovic              JR VA Tech              57.07m 
  6  Steve Marcelle                JR Ga Tech              57.44m 
  7  Jeff Lachman                  SR Yale                 58.29m 
  8  Yemi Ayeni                    SR Virginia             60.11m 
  9  Israel Machovec               JR Georgia              55.86m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matt Wernke                   SR Fla State            57.82m 
  2  Kevin Argauer                 SR Robert Morris        56.49m 
  3  Christoph Hutschalik          FR Gardner-Webb         58.70m 
  4  Matthew Gac                   JR Buffalo              58.40m 
  5  Mark Manno                    FR Coastal Carolina     58.59m 
  6  Joel Karacozoff               JR Princeton            57.12m 
  7  George Liset                  SR New Hampshire        57.72m 
  8  Tim Daly                      SO App. State           58.26m 
  9  Adam Schwartz                 JR Army                 57.83m 
 10  Larry Lundy                   JR Monmouth             58.52m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alex Padgett                  SO Clemson              60.05m 
  2  Jeffrey Kaste                 FR New Hampshire        58.82m 
  3  David Schiedt                 JR Georgia              61.02m 
  4  Mark VanOrden                 JR Navy                 61.08m 
  5  Travis Whitfield              JR Fla State            58.79m 
  6  Matt Dobson                   JR Radford              59.38m 
  7  Trent Kraychir                FR Army                 59.71m 
  8  Eric Clayman                  SO Harvard              59.27m 
  9  Grant West                    JR Temple               59.87m 
 10  Craig Pearce                  SO Princeton            60.01m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  John Freeman                  JR Georgia              64.44m 
  2  Bamidele Faboyede             SR Northeastern         61.35m 
  3  Nate Rolfe                    SR Georgia              67.37m 
  4  Mike Zajac                    SO S. Carolina          63.88m 
  5  Matthew DiBuono               SR Fordham              65.34m 
  6  Branislav Danis               JR Georgia              65.81m 
  7  Marcel Lomnicky               FR VA Tech              71.70m 
  8  Seid Mujanovic                JR Manhattan            65.50m 
  9  Alex Pessala                  SR Princeton            69.06m 
 10  Karl-Erik Ludvigsson          FR Manhattan            62.71m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elliot Galeone                SO Liberty              62.37m 
  2  Bryan Howard                  JR Fla State            63.51m 
  3  Ted Heitzman                  FR Bucknell             61.74m 
  4  Tim Wunderlich                SR Dartmouth            62.46m 
  5  Chris Bradley                 SO Rutgers              62.45m 
  6  Joe Gingerelli                FR Penn St.             62.21m 
  7  Jacob Keeling                 SO Rhode Island         62.46m 
  8  Matthew Megerdichian          JR St. Francis-NY       61.77m 
  9  James Pachucki                SO Lehigh               63.37m 
 10  Andrew Fahringer              FR Virginia             63.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michael Simon                 SO New Hampshire        66.33m 
  2  Jared Baird                   SO Winthrop             64.27m 
  3  Jeremy Pennino                SO Rutgers              66.46m 
  4  Jon Gomez                     FR Delaware             63.84m 
  5  Douglas Nelson                SO Florida              66.22m 
  6  Steven Pierce                 JR Bucknell             64.95m 
  7  Brandon Burkhardt             SR Rutgers              64.74m 
  8  Casey Garbaty                 FR Buffalo              63.93m 
  9  Seamas McGuire                JR Lafayette            64.12m 
 10  Ryan Bell                     FR Liberty              66.39m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tanner Evak                   SR Penn St.             71.13m 
  2  Ben Davies                    FR Florida              68.98m 
  3  John Austin                   SO Duke                 66.98m 
  4  Erik Heymann                  JR S. Carolina          67.08m 
  5  Brandon Heroux                FR William & Mary       69.33m 
  6  Mario Ariet                   SO Florida              68.11m 
  7  Matthias Treff                FR VA Tech              73.11m 
  8  Craig Kinsley                 SO Brown                71.51m 
  9  Thomas Sensing                JR Wake Forest          67.93m 
 10  Chris Hill                    JR Georgia              81.03m 

Advertisements