Meet Top 10

60-yard dash

6.0, Herman Stevenson (Princeton, 1970)

6.0, Anthony Dedmond (Army, 1972)

55-meter dash

6.30, Clay Stackhouse (Navy, 1989)

6.30†, Clay Stackhouse (Navy, 1990)

6.32, Douglas Harris (Penn, 1984)

6.32, David Clark (Dartmouth, 1989)

6.32, Vince Smith (Princeton, 1989)

6.33, Clay Stackhouse (Navy, 1988)

6.33, Ron Davis (Army, 1988)

6.33, Clay Stackhouse (Navy, 1990)

6.34, James Brown (Penn, 1979)

6.34, Ron Davis (Army, 1989)

6.34†, Vince Smith (Princeton, 1990)

6.34, Vince Smith (Princeton, 1990)

6.34, Shayne Mauricotte (Harvard, 1994)
† performed in preliminary rounds

60-meter dash
6.73, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2002)

6.73†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2002)

6.78†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2002)

6.78†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2003)

6.80, Stephen Faulk (Penn, 2002)

6.80†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2003)

6.80, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2003)

6.81, Jordan Lester (Cornell, 2005)

6.82†, Jordan Lester (Cornell, 2005)

6.83†, Victor Cheng (Yale, 2008)
† performed in preliminary rounds

400-meter dash
46.34, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2007)
47.07, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2005)
47.07, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2006)
47.12†, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2007)
47.67, Derric Anderson (Army, 1981)
47.42, Austin Hollimon (Princeton, 2010)
47.74, Jeff Hill (Penn, 1981)
47.74, Jeff Hill (Penn, 1983)
47.75†, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2005)
47.77, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1987)
† performed in preliminary rounds

500-meter dash
1:01.35, Michael Greene (Navy, 1986)
1:01.36, Trinity Gray (Brown, 2000)
1:02.18, Robin Martin (Penn, 1997)
1:02.21, Michael Greene (Navy, 1987)
1:02.43, Larry Miller (Yale, 1986)
1:02.55, Dallas Dissmore (Brown, 2006)
1:02.56, Dave Pharr (Penn, 1984)
1:02.60, Richard Stewart (Princeton, 2007)
1:02.65, Mike Eddy (Princeton, 2009)
1:02.66, Andy Collins (Princeton, 1996)

600-yard dash
1:09.2, Wendell Mottley (Yale, 1964)
1:10.0, Wendell Mottley (Yale, 1963)
1:10.1, Kenneth Norman (Dartmouth, 1976)
1:10.6, Mark Young (Yale, 1968)
1:10.6, Nicholas Leone (Harvard, 1973)
1:10.8, James Stack (Yale, 1961)
1:10.9, John McKeown (Cornell, 1973)
1:10.9, Richard Nichols (Dartmouth, 1973)
1:10.9, Richard Nichols (Dartmouth, 1975)
1:11.0, Mark Young (Yale, 1967)

800-meter run
1:50.29, Courtney Jaworski (Penn, 2005)
1:50.36, Keefe Clemons (Princeton, 1988)
1:50.73, Cardell Williams (Army, 1983)
1:50.81, Aaron Culliney (Dartmouth, 1994)
1:50.96, Trinity Gray (Brown, 1997)
1:51.01, Mike Carmody (Dartmouth, 2005)
1:51.02†, Bryan Henry (Harvard, 1994)
1:51.04, Kevin Williams (Army, 1989)
1:51.04, Mike Carmody (Dartmouth, 2006)
1:51.16, Johan Bettum (Princeton, 1983)
† performed in preliminary rounds

1,000-yard run
2:10.3, Gregory Camp (Army, 1967)
2:10.4, Denis Fikes (Penn, 1973)
2:10.8, Dale Bateman (Navy, 1974)
2:10.8, Charles Hedrick (Princeton, 1976)
2:10.9, Keith Colburn (Harvard, 1970)

1,000-meter run
2:23.06, Patrick Swift (Yale, 1987)
2:23.51, Lance Davidson (Navy, 1987)
2:23.57, Tom Szoke (Army, 1986)
2:23.75, Christopher Karas (Yale, 1997)
2:23.92, Darin Shearer (Harvard, 1994)
2:24.17, Robin Martin (Penn, 1998)
2:24.22, Trinity Gray (Brown, 1998)
2:24.37, Mark Voit (Princeton, 1983)
2:24.53, Scott Abel (Navy, 1986)
2:24.53, Trinity Gray (Brown, 2000)

1,500-meter run
3:44.60, Cliff Sheehan (Harvard, 1986)
3:45.05, Adam Dixon (Harvard, 1981)
3:46.10, Ron Harris (Navy, 1987)
3:47.19, Ron Harris (Navy, 1986)
3:47.40, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1987)
3:47.59, Jack Fons (Princeton, 1982)
3:47.62, Mica Comstock (Army, 1986)
3:47.67, Dwight Woodruff (Navy, 1986)
3:47.72, Jon Haugen (Navy, 1981)
3:47.8h, Adam Dixon (Harvard, 1980)

Mile run
4:04.34, Courtney Jaworski (Penn, 2006)
4:05.06, Neville Davey (Brown, 1998)
4:05.40, Michael Ryan (Navy, 1999)
4:05.69, Paul Morrison (Princeton, 2000)
4:05.93, James Wyner (Cornell, 2006)
4:06.46, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1989)
4:06.65, Jason Stewart (Army, 1993)
4:06.84, Bill Rathbun (Cornell, 1990)
4:06.95, Bill Bland (Harvard, 1993)
4:06.96, Jason Gibbons (Columbia, 2000)

3,000-meter run
7:56.84, Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth, 1983)
8:00.89, Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth, 1985)
8:02.09, Ron Harris (Navy, 1987)
8:02.61, David Olds (Princeton, 1983)
8:03.39, Bill Burke (Princeton, 1991)
8:03.41, Jim Gibson (Yale, 1991)
8:03.58, Jason Stewart (Army, 1994)
8:04.22, Grant Whitney (Cornell, 1986)
8:04.76, Shawn Haynes (Yale, 1987)
8:04.90, Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth, 1986)

Two-mile run
8:45.4h, David Merrick (Penn, 1976)

5,000-meter run
13:53.22, Jason Stewart (Army, 1994)
13:58.22, Brian Clas (Cornell, 1994)
14:06.40, David Nightingale (Princeton, 2007)
14:08.16, Timothy Green (Army, 1994)
14:09.17, Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth, 1986)
14:10.48, Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth, 1985)
14:11.27, Bill Burke (Princeton, 1991)
14:11.39, Derek West (Dartmouth, 1994)
14:12.39, Frank Powers (Dartmouth, 1985)
14:12.51, Bruce Frame (Navy, 1994)

60-yard hurdles
7.0, Bruce Collins (Penn, 1972)
7.1, Kwaku Ohene-Frempong (Yale, 1970)

55-meter hurdles
7.30, Steve Ezegi-Okeye (Harvard, 1985)
7.30, Randy Cox (Penn, 1987)
7.34, Bruce Gendron (Princeton, 1987)
7.36, Peter Coghlan (Yale, 1997)
7.37, Randy Cox (Penn, 1985)
7.37, Matt McLean (Cornell, 1993)
7.39, Peter Coghlan (Yale, 1998)
7.40, Greg Johnston (Dartmouth, 1998)
7.41, Michael Harte (Harvard, 1998)
7.42, Steve Ezegi-Okeye (Harvard, 1984)

60-meter hurdles
7.90, Saidu Ezike (Cornell, 2008)
7.93, Ikechi Ogbonna (Dartmouth, 2006)
7.96, Raymond Lenihan (Princeton, 2006)
7.98, Matt Wedge (Penn, 2003)
7.98, Saidu Ezike (Cornell, 2005)
7.99†, Saidu Ezike (Cornell, 2008)
8.01, O’Neil Bryan (Penn, 2002)
8.01, Raymond Lenihan (Princeton, 2005)
8.01†, Aaron Merrill (Cornell, 2008)
8.02, O’Neil Bryan (Penn, 2002)
8.02†, Ray Lenihan (Princeton, 2005)
† performed in preliminary rounds

4×400-meter relay
3:12.98, Cornell, 2007 (Van Eeden, Kippins, Hoover, Seabrook)
3:13.07, Princeton, 2007 (Shields, Kashmiri, Thomson, Stewart)
3:13.09*, Princeton, 1997 (Totten, Phelps, Mack, Reed)
3:13.16*, Princeton, 2005 (Saltzman, Reed, Stewart, Kopp)
3:13.60*, Harvard, 1997 (Johnson, Young, Mike, Ciollo)
3:13.76*, Yale, 2005 (Alexander, Taylor, Giles, deLaski)
3:14.12*, Penn, 1997
3:14.66, Cornell, 1988 (Providence, Sudduth, Bayne, Washington)
3:14.66, Yale, 2000 (Rife, Hocker, Boisi, Carson)
3:15.08*, Yale, 2001 (Rife, Stout, Hocker, Carson)
*indicates a converted time from yards

4×800-meter relay
7:26.75, Army, 1983 (Stewart, Mozina, Ochsner, C. Williams)
7:26.91, Princeton, 1983 (Fonss, Sullivan, Bettum, Voit)
7:27.39, Navy, 1983 (Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper)
7:30.87, Penn, 2007 (Guzman, Kiley, Scotland, Kaijala)
7:30.90, Harvard, 1983
7:31.87*, Princeton, 1994 (Bonilla, Harrington, Walter, Hastings)
7:32.22*, Navy, 1994
7:33.09*, Harvard, 1994
7:33.32*, Columbia, 2009 (C. Hays, Mark, Merber, Moriarty)
7:34.08*, Penn, 2005 (Sebens, Guzman, Kaijala, Jaworski)
*indicates a converted time from yards

Distance medley relay
9:43.86, Dartmouth, 1983 (Fadil, Young, Fenn, Sapienza)
9:45.68, Harvard, 1983
9:48.71, Navy, 1983
9:51.14, Yale, 1987 (Harter, Molnar, Swift, Haynes)
9:51.19*, Princeton, 1994 (Sax, Sallade, Lear, Anderson)
9:51.21, Navy, 2003 (Lanzel, Porter, Sink, Schmidt)
9:52.22, Navy, 1987
9:52.50*, Harvard, 1981 (Peterson, Stephens, Murphy, Dixon)
9:52.59*, Army, 1994
9:53.03, Columbia, 2010 (C. Hays, Hollomon, Behnke, Merber)
*indicates a converted time from yards

High jump
7-03 1/4, Leo Williams (Navy, 1982)
7-03 1/4, Tora Harris (Princeton, 2001)
7-03, Leo Williams (Navy, 1981)
7-03, Jay Richards (Princeton, 1991)
7-02 1/2, Dave Arundel (Brown, 2001)
7-02 1/2, Justin Frick (Princeton, 2009)
7-02 1/4, Terrence Ferguson (Brown, 1991)
7-01 3/4, Tora Harris (Princeton, 2002)
7-01 1/2, Leo Williams (Navy, 1983)
7-01 1/2, Tora Harris (Princeton, 1998)

Pole vault
17-03 1/2, David Slovenski (Princeton, 2009)
17-01, Andrew Park (Princeton, 2007)
17-00 3/4, Mamadou Johnson (Penn, 1993)
17-00 1/2, Thomas Blair (Penn, 1972)
16-10, Glenn Archer (Yale, 1986)
16-08 3/4, Jesse Stern (Yale, 1997)
16-08 3/4, Matthew Poirier (Navy, 1999)
16-08 3/4, Mike Harbeck (Cornell, 2003)
16-08 3/4, Brad Bowery (Brown, 2003)
16-08 3/4, Travis Offner (Cornell, 2003)
16-08 3/4, Evan Whitehall (Cornell, 2006)
16-08 3/4, Andrew Park (Princeton, 2006)
16-08 3/4, Nico Weiler (Harvard, 2009)
16-08 3/4, David Slovenski (Cornell, 2010)

Long jump
25-05 1/2, James Brown (Penn, 1979)
25-00 1/2, Eugene Profit (Yale, 1986)
25-00, Vince Smith (Princeton, 1990)
24-10, Duane Teixiera (Cornell, 2010)
24-09 3/4, Ugwunna Ikpeowo (Princeton, 1996)
24-09, Eugene Profit (Yale, 1983)
24-09, Jeff Nord (Brown, 1998)
24-09, Dwaine Banton (Princeton, 2005)
24-08 1/2, Jay Diamond (Princeton, 1986)
24-08 1/4, Muhammad Halim (Cornell, 2007)

Triple jump
53-02 1/4, Muhammad Halim (Cornell, 2007)
52-07 1/2, Muhammad Halim (Cornell, 2008)
52-02, Tuan Wreh (Penn, 2000)
52-00, Michael Nepinak (Penn, 1978)
51-11 1/4, Colm Cronin (Brown, 1978)
51-11 1/4, Rayon Taylor (Cornell, 2007)
51-11, Samyr Laine (Harvard, 2005)
51-09 3/4, Joel Robertson (Navy, 1994)
51-08 1/4, James Leonard (Cornell, 1975)
51-06 1/2, Colm Cronin (Brown, 1979)

Shot put
63-04, Adam Nelson (Dartmouth, 1998)
62-04 3/4, Gerry Donini (Brown, 1986)
61-06 1/2, August Wolf (Princeton, 1983)
61-04 3/4, August Wolf (Princeton, 1981)
60-06 3/4, Sean Purcell (Princeton, 1986)
60-02 3/4, Scott Haney (Navy, 1973)
60-00, David Doupe (Cornell, 1975)
59-09 1/4, August Wolf (Princeton, 1982)
59-09, Sean Purcell (Princeton, 1985)
59-03 1/2, Scott Denbo (Princeton, 2000)

Weight throw
70-05, Ed Kania (Dartmouth, 1979)
69-01 1/2, Alex Pessala (Princeton, 2009)
68-07, Dave Pellegrini (Princeton, 1980)
66-05 1/4, Josh McCaughey (Princeton, 2001)
66-01 1/2, Josh McCaughey (Princeton, 2002)
65-09 1/2, Ken Jansson (Dartmouth, 1979)
65-07 3/4, Witek Grzymala-Busse (Princeton, 1995)
65-07 1/2, Josh McCaughey (Princeton, 2004)
65-06, Marc Duquella (Cornell, 1997)
65-02 1/4, Ted Bregar (Navy, 1974)

Heptathlon
5,645, Mustafa Abdur-Rahim (Dartmouth, 2004)
5,427, Kyle Calvo (Penn, 2007)
5,423, Duane Hynes (Princeton, 2008)
5,397, Kyle Calvo (Penn, 2006)
5,390, Will Byrd (Princeton, 2008)
5,352, Mike Hall (Penn, 2006)
5,337, Tyler Koskenoja (Dartmouth, 2008)
5,325, Duane Hynes (Princeton, 2007)
5,239, Max Westman (Penn, 2007)
5,208, Tyler Koskenoja (Dartmouth, 2007)

Pentathlon
4,020, Greg Johnston (Dartmouth, 1997)
3,994, Henry Hipps (Penn, 1994)
3,993, Greg Johnston (Dartmouth, 1998)
3,974, Greg Johnston (Dartmouth, 1999)
3,974, Mustafa Abdur-Rahim (Dartmouth, 2003)
3,953, Colm Moran (Brown, 1990)
3,902, Warren Amos (Princeton, 1998)
3,900, Henry Hipps (Penn, 1993)
3,858, Taylor Smith (Dartmouth, 2002)
3,854, Javius Wynn, (Princeton, 2002)

Advertisements