Meet Top 10

100-meter dash
10.29†, Doug Harris (Penn, 1983)
10.36, Doug Harris (Penn, 1984)
10.36†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2002)
10.40, Grafton Ifill (Penn, 2005)
10.41, Brian Proctor (Navy, 1992)
10.45†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2002)
10.51†, Bruce Mathews (Penn, 1993)
10.53, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1984)
10.55, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1987)
10.56, Ron Davis (Army, 1987)
† performed in preliminary rounds

200-meter dash
20.72, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1987)
20.88, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1985)
20.90, Grafton Ifill (Penn, 2005)
20.93, Steve Morgan (Princeton, 1984)
21.01†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2003)
21.02, Torrance Chaplin (Navy, 2000)
21.03†, Marty Evans (Yale, 2010)
21.07†, Chris Harper (Penn, 1993)
21.09, Jim Herberich (Harvard, 1985)
21.09†, Chris Lambert (Harvard, 2003)
† performed in preliminary rounds

400-meter dash
46.11, Michael Greene (Navy, 1987)
46.12, Erison Hurtault (Columbia, 2006)
46.16†, Michael Greene (Navy, 1986)
46.26, Kevin Alexander (Yale, 2006)
46.27, Torrance Chaplin (Navy, 2000)
46.49†, Mike Eddy (Princeton, 2009)
46.5h, Jeff Hill (Penn, 1981)
46.55, Michael Greene (Navy, 1986)
46.56, Johnny Fox (Navy, 1991)
46.60, Jeff Hill (Penn, 1982)
46.67, Michael Greene (Navy, 1988)
† performed in preliminary rounds

800-meter run
1:46.07, Trinity Gray (Brown, 2000)
1:47.96†, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia, 2009)
1:48.21, Bryan Henry (Harvard, 1993)
1:48.23, Sam Burley (Penn, 2000)
1:48.24, Courtney Jaworski (Penn, 2006)
1:48.29, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia, 2010)
1:48.42, Anthony Mays (Brown, 1993)
1:48.45, Darren Dinneen (Harvard, 2000)
1:48.61, Darryll Oliver (Penn, 2009)
1:48.80, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia, 2009)
† performed in preliminary rounds

1,500-meter run
3:42.09, Rick Wemple (Yale, 1991)
3:42.69, Bill Burke (Princeton, 1991)
3:43.83, Bill Rathbun (Cornell, 1990)
3:44.17, Ben True (Dartmouth, 2006)
3:44.55, Ben True (Dartmouth, 2007)
3:44.67, Tom Murray (Penn, 1978)
3:44.74, Liam Boylan-Pett (Columbia, 2007)
3:44.80, James Wyner (Cornell, 2007)
3:45.12, Liam Boylan-Pett (Columbia, 2006)
3:45.16, Ronnie Harris (Navy, 1986)

5,000-meter run
13:53.74, Ron Harris (Navy, 1987)
13:54.83, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1987)
13:54.92, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1988)
13:57.42, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1989)
13:57.54, Steve Sholtes (Penn, 1978)
13:58.59, Curt Alitz (Army, 1978)
14:00.45, Michael Donaghu (Dartmouth, 1988)
14:01.24, Steve Sundell (Columbia, 2004)
14:03.65, Joe LeMay (Princeton, 1989)
14:03.80, Ronnie Harris (Navy, 1985)

10,000-meter run
29:00.33, Brian Clas (Cornell, 1994)
29:14.45, Greg Whiteley (Brown, 1989)
29:17.8h, Grant Whitney (Cornell, 1986)
29:18.5h, Curtis Alitz (Army, 1978)
29:19.8h, Frank Powers (Dartmouth, 1986)
29:23.40, Joe LeMay (Princeton, 1989)
29:24.1h, Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth, 1986)
29:25.3h, Pete Pfitzinger (Cornell, 1978)
29:25.6h, Jim Sapienza (Dartmouth, 1984)
29:27.50, Bob Kempainen (Dartmouth, 1988)

110-meter hurdles
13.91, Randy Cox (Penn, 1987)
13.96, Peter Coghlan (Yale, 1996)
13.96, Saidu Ezike (Cornell, 2008)
14.08, Randy Cox (Penn, 1986)
14.10, Daniel O’Brien (Yale, 2007)
14.10, Jamil McClintock (Brown, 2007)
14.14, Peter Coghlan (Yale, 1997)
14.18, Randy Cox (Penn, 1984)
14.20, Curt Hampstead (Cornell, 1986)
14.20, David Whitehurst (Penn, 2006)

400-meter hurdles
50.16, Randy Cox (Penn, 1987)
50.88, Steve Ezeji-Okoye (Harvard, 1985)
51.13, Cecil Smart (Penn, 1992)
51.20, Andy Collins (Princeton, 1996)
51.24, Cecil Smart (Penn, 1991)
51.32, Andy Collins (Princeton, 1995)
51.33, Greg Blanchard (Navy, 1984)
51.46, Mark Thompson (Brown, 1986)
51.59, Adam Seabrook (Cornell, 2007)
51.60, Randy Cox (Penn, 1984)
51.60, Randy Cox (Penn, 1985)

Steeplechase
8:36.8h, Mike Fadil (Dartmouth, 1985)
8:41.49, Ray Pugsley (Dartmouth, 1992)
8:43.27, Max King (Cornell, 2002)
8:44.06, Robert Packowski (Navy, 1987)
8:44.41, Casey O’Shea (Columbia, 1996)
8:44.6h, Curtis Alitz (Army, 1977)
8:45.0h, Denis Fikes (Penn, 1974)
8:45.02, Darin Shearer (Harvard, 1996)
8:45.06, Sean MacMillan (Penn, 2000)
8:45.4h, Aaron Pogue (Army, 1991)

4×100-meter relay
40.28, Cornell, 1978 (Raboy, Francis, Lofton, Hall)
40.46, Cornell, 1977 (Raboy, Francis, Lofton, Hall)
40.52, Penn, 1977 (Robertson, Seitz, Galetta, Brown)
40.65, Cornell, 2010 (Kirkpatrick, Tait, Aaronson, Hortelano-Roig)
40.66, Penn, 2002 (Sun, Edmonds, Abram, Faulk)
40.72, Harvard, 2002 (Parker, Meeker, Fuller, Lambert)
40.75, Penn, 1996 (Harper, Brown, Davis, Coleman)
40.82, Penn, 1976 (Brown, Schwab, Galetta, James)
40.83, Penn, 2009 (Benjamin, Brown, Hill, Baidoo)
40.90, Yale, 2008 (Holmes, Cheng, Evans, Giles)

4×400-meter relay
3:10.37, Penn, 2002 (Abram, Kolade, Burley, Edmonds)
3:10.45, Navy, 1992 (Bogdan, Niedziecki, D’Ambra, Fox)
3:10.64, Princeton, 1996 (Collins, Jasey, Phelps, Shaw)
3:10.66, Princeton, 2009 (Thomson, Li-A-Ping, Hollimon, Eddy)
3:10.68, Penn, 1996 (Names not available)
3:10.76, Penn, 1997 (Coleman, Davis, Martin, Stiffler)
3:10.79, Princeton, 1985 (Anderson, Wladar, Bayley, Morgan)
3:10.79, Dartmouth, 1992 (Names not available)
3:10.84, Yale, 2006 (Kempf, O’Brien, Beauchman, Alexander)
3:10.86, Brown, 1997 (Names not available)

4×800-meter relay
7:31.00, Columbia, 2010 (Mark, Stewart, Merber, Moriarty)
7:35.12, Penn, 2010 (Chylak, Kiley, Fulton, Oliver)
7:36.41, Princeton, 2010 (Palmisano, Carbonella, Mathabane, Callahan)
7:38.03, Brown, 2010 (Collins, Malet, Trautwein, Berg)
7:38.26, Cornell, 2010 (Roy, Kimple, Wade, McCuiston)

High jump
7-07, Tora Harris (Princeton, 2002)
7-05 1/4, Tora Harris (Princeton, 2001)
7-04 1/4, Terrance Ferguson (Brown, 1991)
7-03 1/2, Leo Williams (Navy, 1981)
7-03, Mel Embree (Harvard, 1976)
7-03, Leo Williams (Navy, 1983)
7-03, Garrett Huyler (Cornell, 2009)
7-02 1/2, Adam Chubb (Penn, 2001)
7-02 1/4, Dan Williams (Navy, 1984)
7-02, Charles Forlidas (Princeton, 1988)

Pole vault
18-01 1/4, Mamadou Johnson (Penn, 1993)
17-00 3/4, Nico Weiler (Harvard, 2009)
16-10 3/4, Dan Shimooka (Princeton, 1997)
16-10 3/4, Evan Whitehall (Cornell, 2007)
16-10 3/4, Anthony Abitante (Penn, 2009)
16-09 1/2, Kevin McGuire (Princeton, 1991)
16-09 1/4, Thomas Blair (Penn, 1972)
16-08 3/4, Jesse Stern (Yale, 1995)
16-08 3/4, Jonathan Jessup (Princeton, 2000)
16-08 3/4, Tom Delaney (Navy, 2002)

Long jump
26-02, Chris Chrysostomou (Cornell, 1985)
26-02, Eugene Profit (Yale, 1985)
25-11, Jeff Nord (Brown, 1997)
25-06 1/4, Ugwunna Ikpeowo (Princeton, 1995)
25-05 3/4, Jay Diamond (Princeton, 1985)
25-05 1/4, Doug Wiggins (Yale, 1985)
25-05 1/4, Jonathan Kron (Princeton, 1994)
25-04 3/4, Vince Smith (Princeton, 1987)
24-11 3/4, Ugwunna Ikpeowo (Princeton, 1994)
24-11 1/4, Anthony Terrell (Navy, 1991)

Triple jump
53-07, Muhammad Halim (Cornell, 2007)
53-05, Tuan Wreh (Penn, 2002)
52-06 3/4, Michael Nepinak (Penn, 1977)
52-02 1/2, Stanley Anderson (Penn, 1999)
52-02, Rayon Taylor (Cornell, 2007)
52-01 1/4, Ugwunna Ikpeowo (Princeton, 1994)
51-10, Mike Gray (Princeton, 1981)
51-09, Josh Stewart (Navy, 1999)
51-08 1/4, Joel Robertson (Navy, 1994)
51-05 1/2, Rayon Taylor (Cornell, 2006)

Shot put
66-01 1/4, August Wolf (Princeton, 1983)
63-02 3/4, August Wolf (Princeton, 1982)
61-05 1/4, August Wolf (Princeton, 1981)
61-05 1/4, Gerry Donini (Brown, 1986)
60-00 1/2, Eric Plummer (Princeton, 2010)
59-11, Adam Nelson (Dartmouth, 1996)
59-11, Eric Plummer (Princeton, 2008)
59-08 3/4, David Doupe (Cornell, 1974)
59-08, Sean Purcell (Princeton, 1986)
59-07, Scott Denbo (Princeton, 1999)

Discus throw
190-06, Nick Sweeney (Harvard, 1992)
189-08, Nick Sweeney (Harvard, 1991)
185-07 1/2, August Wolf (Princeton, 1982)
183-03, Bryan Powlen (Brown, 2009)
182-08 1/2, August Wolf (Princeton, 1981)
182-07, Alex Ghanotakis (Dartmouth, 1997)
182-01, August Wolf (Princeton, 1983)
181-04, Joe Pellegrini (Harvard, 1979)
180-06, Marty Perkins (Dartmouth, 1988)
179-10, Mark Rifkin (Princeton, 1982)

Hammer throw
230-10, Conor McCullough (Princeton, 2010)
224-02, Jim Driscoll (Yale, 1987)
218-07, Ted Bregar (Navy, 1973)
211-04, Alex Pessala (Princeton, 2009)
210-04, Evan Brown (Dartmouth, 1991)
209-10, Tom Lenz (Harvard, 1980)
209-01, Jim Driscoll (Yale, 1986)
208-09, Tim Bruno (Brown, 1979)
208-04, Edward Kania (Dartmouth, 1979)
208-02, Edward Ajootian (Harvard, 1976)
208-02, Tom Lenz (Harvard, 1979)

Javelin throw
New
243-00, Chris Clever (Harvard, 2001)
241-07, Brian Chaput (Penn, 2004)
235-09, Brian Chaput (Penn, 2002)
234-06, Brian Chaput (Penn, 2003)
234-03, Sean Furey (Dartmouth, 2004)
232-06, Chris Athanasia (Yale, 1988)
231-00, Stan Duplaga (Navy, 1993)
230-02, Tim Releford (Princeton, 2004)
229-10, Craig Kinsley (Brown, 2010)
228-10, Sean Furey (Dartmouth, 2003)

Old
253-02, Steve Kreider (Army, 1980)
252-10, Steve Kreider (Army, 1979)
252-05, Tom Meyer (Princeton, 1982)
250-09, Tom Meyer (Princeton, 1981)
243-08, Marshall Keith (Army, 1980)
243-00, Bruce Puccetti (Navy, 1983)
242-09, Kent Womack (Yale, 1977)
241-10, Stephan Francks (Princeton, 1975)
241-08, Steve Kreider (Army, 1978)
239-10, John Pozhke (Cornell, 1971)

Decathlon
7,202, Kyle Calvo (Penn, 2006)
7,157, Tyler Koskenoja (Dartmouth, 2007)
7,128, Max Westman (Penn, 2009)
7,066, Kyle Calvo (Penn, 2007)
7,043, Andrew Hall (Dartmouth, 2004)
7,009, Will Byrd (Princeton, 2007)
6,979, Tim Wunderlich (Dartmouth, 2007)
6,901, Joshua Kirkpatrick (Cornell, 2010)
6,879, Tim Wunderlich (Dartmouth, 2008)
6,874, Mike Hall (Penn, 2008)

Advertisements