Meet Top 10

100-meter dash
11.66†, Melissa Hewitt (Cornell, 2010)
11.72, Melissa Hewitt (Cornell, 2010)
11.73†, Eileen Moran (Princeton, 2010)
11.73, Sharay Hale (Columbia, 2010)
11.75, Thelma Breezeatl (Brown, 2007)
11.79, Kathy Harrison (Army, 1984)
11.82, Joslyn Woodard (Yale, 2006)
11.83†, Sharay Hale (Columbia, 2010)
11.84†, Katy Jay (Cornell, 2003)
11.84†, Joslyn Woodard (Yale, 2006)
11.84†, Krystal Williams (Cornell, 2010)
† performed in preliminary rounds

200-meter dash
23.73, Joslyn Woodard (Yale, 2006)
23.86†, Melissa Hewitt (Cornell, 2010)
23.90†, Teri Smith (Brown, 1990)
23.90, Nicole Harrison (Princeton, 1997)
23.99, Katy Jay (Cornell, 2002)
23.99†, Shaunee Morgan (Penn, 2008)
24.02, Teri Smith (Brown, 1989)
24.03, Teri Smith (Brown, 1990)
24.04, Akilah King (Brown, 2007)
24.05, Shaunee Morgan (Penn, 2006)
† performed in preliminary rounds

400-meter dash
51.56, Meredith Rainey (Harvard, 1990)
52.76, Meredith Rainey (Harvard, 1989)
53.20, Meredith Rainey (Harvard, 1988)
53.39, Teri Smith (Brown, 1990)
53.51, Teri Smith (Brown, 1991)
53.53†, Erika Moses (Columbia, 2008)
53.55, Sharay Hale (Columbia, 2009)
53.62, Jesse Carlin (Penn, 2006)
53.68†, Sharay Hale (Columbia, 2009)
53.78, Katy Jay (Cornell, 2003)
† performed in preliminary rounds

800-meter run
2:04.84, Morgan Uceny (Cornell, 2006)
2:04.88, Morgan Uceny (Cornell, 2007)
2:05.67, Jesse Carlin (Penn, 2008)
2:07.03, Lauren Simmons (Princeton, 2002)
2:07.12, Anna Willard (Brown, 2006)
2:07.25, Louisa Gerritz (Yale, 1987)
2:07.43, Kate O’Hearn (Penn, 1984)
2:07.48, Kate Grace (Yale, 2008)
2:07.49†, Morgan Uceny (Cornell, 2007)
2:07.50, Louisa Gerritz (Yale, 1986)
† performed in preliminary rounds

1,500-meter run
4:20.75, Stacy Kim (Penn, 2008)
4:21.43, Kristin Manwaring (Dartmouth, 1996)
4:21.8h, Stephanie Best (Cornell, 1991)
4:22.28, Laura Cattivera (Princeton, 1989)
4:22.46, Doriane Lambelet (Cornell, 1982)
4:22.84, Jennifer Cobb (Cornell, 1991)
4:22.89, Kristin Manwaring (Dartmouth, 1995)
4:23.04, Megan Lessard (Columbia, 2009)
4:23.2h, Jenny Stricker (Harvard, 1982)
4:23.87, Loren Mooney (Cornell, 1991)

3,000-meter run
9:27.15, Cack Ferrell (Princeton, 2004)
9:28.25, Stephanie Best (Cornell, 1990)
9:28.47, Chris Lundy (Penn, 1992)
9:29.44, Pam Hunt (Cornell, 1992)
9:29.54, Emily Kroshus (Princeton, 2004)
9:30.47, Emily Logan (Penn, 2004)
9:30.81, Sarah P. Smith (Yale, 1988)
9:31.61, Devon Martin (Columbia, 1990)
9:31.67, Kristin Perini (Harvard, 1985)
9:32.19, Moira Teevens (Dartmouth, 1985)

5,000-meter run
16:10.93, Lynn Jennings (Princeton, 1983)
16:15.08, Kate Wiley (Harvard, 1983)
16:16.15, Emily Kroshus (Princeton, 2004)
16:17.03, Cara Kiernan (Yale, 2004)
16:19.02, Suzanne Jones (Harvard, 1989)
16:19.28, Meredith Lambert (Princeton, 2004)
16:21.94, Ellen O’Neil (Dartmouth, 1985)
16:23.36, Pamela Crandell (Dartmouth, 1989)
16:26.30, Pam Hunt (Cornell, 1992)
16:26.82, Cack Ferrell (Princeton, 2006)

10,000-meter run
32:44.51, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia, 2005)
32:51.20, Lindsey Scherf (Harvard, 2005)
33:41.14, Lindsey Scherf (Harvard, 2006)
34:11.36, Pamela Crandall (Dartmouth, 1989)
34:29.24, Laura Isbell (Dartmouth, 1989)
34:33.21, Emily McCabe (Cornell, 2006)
34:33.99, Rebecca Rivkin (Yale, 1989)
34:34.24, Kate Wiley (Harvard, 1983)
34:36.4h, Lois Brommer (Harvard, 1986)
34:36.75, Lisa Stublic (Columbia, 2006)

100-meter hurdles
13.35†, Nicole Harrison (Princeton, 1997)
13.56†, Brenda Taylor (Harvard, 2001)
13.62, Nicole Harrison (Princeton, 1997)
13.71, Brenda Taylor (Harvard, 2000)
13.89, Christelle Williams (Penn, 1989)
13.94, Nicole Harrison (Princeton, 1998)
13.96, Susan Smith (Brown, 1993)
13.99, Nabatanzi Bewayo (Princeton, 1989)
13.99†, Susan Smith (Brown, 1991)
14.00†, Kyra Caldwell (Columbia, 2010)
† performed in preliminary rounds

400-meter hurdles
58.24, Kyra Caldwell (Columbia, 2010)
58.44, Joanna Helm (Navy, 2000)
58.89, Paige Madison (Penn, 2010)
58.94, Brenda Taylor (Harvard, 2000)
59.02, Jessica Weyman (Cornell, 2010)
59.04, Alexandra Tanner (Dartmouth, 2009)
59.10†, Kyra Caldwell (Columbia, 2010)
59.25†, Jessica Weyman (Cornell, 2010)
59.29, Alexandra Tanner (Dartmouth, 2010)
59.49, Shonda Brown (Cornell, 2003)
† performed in preliminary rounds

Steeplechase
10:11.51, Anna Willard (Brown, 2006)
10:18.87, Lisa Stublic (Columbia, 2006)
10:20.53, Ashley Higginson (Princeton, 2010)
10:24.98, Ashley Higginson (Princeton, 2009)
10:26.29, Robyn Ellerbrock (Cornell, 2007)
10:28.10, Delilah DiCrescenzo (Columbia, 2005)
10:28.47, Melissa Newbery (Princeton, 2010)
10:29.85, Erin Roberts (Cornell, 2010)
10:30.27, Julie Quinn (Columbia, 2010)
10:32.03, Stephanie Pancoast (Cornell, 2009)

4×100-meter relay
45.78, Cornell, 2009 (Nsor, Hewitt, K. Williams, Maduka)
45.86, Cornell, 2010 (Santos, Hewitt, M. Williams, Backel)
46.04, Cornell, 2006 (Trotter, Maduka, Washington, Retelny)
46.32, Cornell, 2003 (S. Brown, Seale, Mosley, Jay)
46.33, Yale, 2006 (Bader, Woodard, Awolesi, Castille)
46.49, Yale, 2003 (Arthur, Cort, Kreider, Woodard)
46.50, Cornell, 2004 (Seale, Washington, Garrity, S. Brown)
46.50, Penn, 2010 (McDougal, Strother, Madison, Brown)
46.51, Penn, 2009 (McDougal, Strother, Madison, Brown)
46.51, Columbia, 2010 (Okeke, Ofoche, Briggs, Hale)

4×400-meter relay
3:35.69, Columbia, 2010 (Caldwell, Bell, Ofoche, Hale)
3:39.51, Cornell, 2006 (Trotter, Washington, Royal, Uceny)
3:39.90, Penn, 2006 (Blake, Morgan, McCurdy, Carlin)
3:40.23, Cornell, 2007 (Weyman, Washington, Royal, Uceny)
3:40.37, Cornell, 2010 (Reimnitz, M. Williams, Backel, Weyman)
3:41.71, Cornell, 2004 (Steed, J. Brown, S. Brown, Jay)
3:41.87, Columbia, 2007 (Williams, Iyoha, Crayton, Moses)
3:42.47, Cornell, 2002 (Crispell, Garrity, S. Brown, Jay)
3:42.92, Penn, 2010 (Massarelli, McDougall, Strother, Brown)
3:43.02, Yale, 2010 (Duncan, Rue, Briggs, Grace)

4×800-meter relay
8:47.45, Brown, 2004 (Cambruzzi, Kosub, Cushing, Ferjan)
8:48.87, Cornell, 2005 (Richards, Koplar, J. Brown, Uceny)
8:49.03, Brown, 2006 (Gupta, Ferjan, Powell, Willard)
8:49.11, Cornell, 2004 (Koplar, J. Brown, Gingerich, Morgan)
8:49.29, Brown, 2009 (Nelson, Fleming, Adelberg, Ramsey)
8:49.47, Columbia, 2002 (Waterson, Gregory, Yonan, Raggio)
8:49.96, Yale, 2004 (Dickens, Everding, Hunter, Mazandi)
8:50.54, Cornell, 2002 (Richards, Hansgate, McMillan, J. Brown)
8:52.16, Princeton, 2006 (Bergold, Cole, Aherne, Wagenseller)
8:52.17, Cornell, 2003 (Richards, Gingerich, J. Brown, Whelan)

High jump
6-03 1/2, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 1998)
6-02 3/4, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 2000)
6-02 3/4, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 2001)
6-02 1/4, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 1999)
6-00 1/2, Becky Christensen (Harvard, 2009)
5-10 3/4, Kart Siilats (Harvard, 2002)
5-10 3/4, Becky Christensen (Harvard, 2007)
5-10 1/2, Kim Seminiano (Army, 1989)
5-10 1/2, Becky Christensen (Harvard, 2008)
5-10, Jane Buchan (Yale, 1984)

Pole vault
13-01 1/2, Natalie Gengel (Cornell, 2009)
13-01 1/2, Tory Worthen (Princeton, 2010)
12-11 1/2, Natalie Todd-Zebell (Dartmouth, 2009)
12-08 3/4, Molly Lederman (Yale, 2005)
12-07 1/2, Ashley Nolet (Yale, 2007)
12-07 1/2, Jessica Kloss (Princeton, 2008)
12-07 1/2, Jessica Kloss (Princeton, 2009)
12-05 1/2, Lauren Contursi (Brown, 2002)
12-05 1/2, Jessica Kloss (Princeton, 2006)
12-05 1/2, Lilly Bertz (Dartmouth, 2007)
12-05 1/2, Jessica Kloss (Princeton, 2007)

Long jump
21-03 1/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell, 2008)
20-09 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell, 2009)
20-09, Joslyn Woodard (Yale, 2006)
20-05 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell, 2007)
20-05, Samantha Lincoln (Yale, 1992)
20-00 1/2, Diana Wills (Army, 1989)
20-00 1/2, Diana Wills (Army, 1990)
20-00 1/2, Melissa Hewitt (Cornell, 2010)
20-00 1/4, Uju Ofoche (Columbia, 2010)
20-00 1/4, Kathryn Gevitz (Penn, 2010)

Triple jump
43-10, Diana Wills (Army, 1990)
42-09 3/4, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 2001)
42-09 3/4. Brittany Grovey (Brown, 2006)
42-09 3/4, Diana Wills (Army, 1989)
42-08 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell, 2008)
42-07 1/2, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 2000)
42-06 3/4, Diana Wills (Army, 1988)
42-06 3/4, Danielle Brown (Cornell, 2001)
42-05 1/2, Dora Gyorffy (Harvard, 1999)
41-10 1/2, Danielle Brown (Cornell, 1999)

Shot put
53-03 3/4, Danielle Grunloh (Brown, 2010)
52-10, Amber Knighten (Brown, 2001)
51-10 1/2, Deborah St. Phard (Princeton, 1987)
51-06 1/4, Brynn Smith (Brown, 2010)
50-08, Amber Knighten (Brown, 2000)
50-03 3/4, Deborah St. Phard (Princeton, 1986)
50-02, Brynn Smith (Brown, 2009)
49-08 1/4, Isabell Von Loga (Princeton, 2008)
49-07 1/4, Allison Cardlin (Dartmouth, 2000)
49-06 1/2, Danielle Grunloh (Brown, 2009)

Discus throw
174-06, Maria Matos (Cornell, 2009)
172-08, Maria Matos (Cornell, 2008)
166-04, Cathy Griffin (Harvard, 1992)
163-11, Karen Chastain (Cornell, 2000)
163-08, Danielle Grunloh (Brown, 2008)
161-04, Amber Knighten (Brown, 2000)
160-08, Maria Matos (Cornell, 2006)
160-02, Cassie Schweighofer (Cornell, 2008)
159-08, Amber Knighten (Brown, 2001)
159-05, Danielle Grunloh (Brown, 2009)

Hammer throw
199-08, Brynn Smith (Brown, 2010)
195-06, Nicky Grant (Harvard, 2002)
193-00, Emma Ruggiero (Princeton, 2010)
187-09, Johanna Doyle (Harvard, 2003)
185-02, Johanna Doyle (Harvard, 2002)
184-05, Brynn Smith (Brown, 2009)
181-11, Catrina Chisholm (Penn, 2004)
179-06, Johanna Doyle (Harvard, 2004)
179-02, Thanithia Billings (Princeton, 2010)
178-08, Sarah Hayes (Dartmouth, 2001)

Javelin throw
161-09, Lindsey Stephenson (Columbia, 2002)
159-08, Julie Johnson-Siebert (Penn, 2003)
159-06, Lindsey Stephenson (Columbia, 2001)
157-06, Eda Karesin (Harvard, 2007)
156-09, Jessica Fronk (Harvard, 2008)
156-07, Carrie Daly (Columbia, 1984)
154-09, Jami Morris (Yale, 1988)
154-03, Kelsey Wiegmann (Dartmouth, 2006)
154-01, Naomi Jackson (Navy, 1996)
152-07, Eda Karesin (Harvard, 2008)

Heptathlon
5,465, Jamie Greubel (Cornell, 2006)
5,307, Tracy Hanlon (Army, 1984)
5,245, Shaina Damm (Dartmouth, 2002)
5,237, Lindsay Taylor (Brown, 2001)
5,196, Susan Coltman (Princeton, 2002)
5,174, Kelsey Wiegmann (Dartmouth, 2006)
5,152, Shani Boston (Penn, 2007)
5,136, Tracy Hanlon (Army, 1983)
5,123, Angela Jimenez (Penn, 1996)
5,119, Lindsay Taylor (Brown, 1999)

Advertisements